Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement


Overview
Open Qualifier


Team Rosters
Scoreboards
Match History
Player Stats
Throwdown Season 4 Top 16
Throwdown.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerThrowdown Esports
Sponsor(s)Psyonix
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Australia
Date2017-09-03
Social Media & Links
link=[1]

Overview

The Throwdown Rocket League Challenge Season 4 is the fourth season of Throwdown's professional Oceanic Rocket League league. In this event the top 16 from the Open Qualifier will play for the remaining 6 spots for League Play.

Format

  • 16 Teams
    • The 8 Teams that went undefeated start in the Winners Bracket while the 8 Teams that got through with a loss start in the Losers Bracket
  • Double Elimination
  • Every match is a Best-of-Five

Qualified Teams

Place Prize Team Roster
1st-4th League Play Logo std.pngPale Horse eSports CJCJKamiiKia
Logo std.pngLegacy eSports PlitzSOMAZeN
Logo std.pngScylla Esports Addzeyaoe_empDumbo
Logo std.pngAvant Gaming cyrixellusiveSiki
5th-6th League Play Logo std.pngConspiracy eSports HecticCruntSlurpeeWalcott
Logo std.pngNoizee isn't toxic NoizeeOutlastZest
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Qualifying Teams

1st-4th
Legacy eSports
 Plitz
 SOMA
 ZeN
 NoSanaNoLife
 penor
5th-6th
Conspiracy eSports
 HecticCrunt
 Slurpee
 Walcott
 Painz
 Triggsy
5th-6th
Noizee isn't toxic
 Noizee
 Outlast
 Zest
 Reggles

Eliminated Teams

7th-8th
Lynx
 Delusion
 Sammy
 Snares
 blu3y
7th-8th
Vinyl Room
 Curto
 Daze
 Greeny
 Jelly
9th-12th
Feint
 Cal4mar1
 Flawe
 Myst
 Tulendeena
9th-12th
Ground Zero
 Barto
 Mabu
 Stricky
 Swift
 Viraelia
9th-12th
Square One
 EyeDeeKay
 Luis
 Marcus
 Peanut
 Tootle
13th-16th
Cl4rity
 Azora
 EdgEdk
 Ryful
 Thelulz
13th-16th
Extricity
 Dman
 Golde
 Le Mon
 Macca
13th-16th
Rumpus Room Wizards
 Ginger
 KennySalmon
 Mello
 Vortex
13th-16th
Shaolin Monkeys
 M9
 nerd
 yoobs


Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1
             
  Logo std.pngPALE
3
  Logo std.pngNOIZ 0
  Logo std.pngLEGA
3
  Logo std.pngOUTL 0
  Logo std.pngSCYL
3
  Logo std.pngCONS 0
  Logo std.pngAVAN
3
  Logo std.pngVINY 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                                     
  Logo std.pngVINY 3
  Logo std.pngSQUA W
  Logo std.pngSQUA 1
  Logo std.pngRUMP DQ   Logo std.pngVINY 1
  Logo std.pngCONS
3
  Logo std.pngCONS 3
  Logo std.pngSHAO DQ
  Logo std.pngGROU 1
  Logo std.pngGROU W
  Logo std.pngOUTL 2
  Logo std.pngCL4R 1
  Logo std.pngLYNX 3
  Logo std.pngLYNX 3   Logo std.pngLYNX 2
  Logo std.pngNOIZ
3
  Logo std.pngNOIZ 3
  Logo std.pngEXTR 0
  Logo std.pngFEIN 2
  Logo std.pngFEIN 3

Schedule/VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References