Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement


Throwdown Season 1 Qualifier 2
Throwdown.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerThrowdown Esports
Sponsor(s)St.George Bank
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Australia
Date2017-01-29
Social Media & Links
link=[1]

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • All matches Best-of-three
  • Top 4 teams qualify for the Playoffs

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Playoffs Logo std.pngSand Castle aoe_empDumboLukorice
Silver.png 2nd Playoffs Logo std.pngSSU eSports ellusiveshadeyZest
Bronze.png 3rd Playoffs Logo std.pngThe Drongos CJCJSchnutsxkorez
Copper.png 4th Playoffs Logo std.pngLegacy eSports ENiGMAerenGroovyGrape
Show Additional Results

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                               
     
  Logo std.pngSAND 2
  Logo std.pngEXST 0
  Logo std.pngSAND 2
  Logo std.pngELYS 0
  Logo std.pngELYS W
  Logo std.pngZEPS DQ
  Logo std.pngSAND 2
  Logo std.pngRETI 1
  Logo std.pngMAST 2
  Logo std.pngSERI 1
  Logo std.pngMAST 0
  Logo std.pngRETI 2
  Logo std.pngRETI W
  Logo std.pngBAA DQ
  Logo std.pngSAND
2
  Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngBELL 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngCAT 0
  Logo std.pngCAT 2
  Logo std.pngBALL 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngLEGA 1
  Logo std.pngLEGA 2
  Logo std.pngHARD 0
  Logo std.pngLEGA 2
  Logo std.pngINFI 0
  Logo std.pngINFI 2
  Logo std.pngTERR 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngPROS 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngEXTR 0
  Logo std.pngFRIS DQ
  Logo std.pngEXTR W
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngSSU 2
  Logo std.pngSSU 2
  Logo std.pngSUNN 1
  Logo std.pngSSU 2
  Logo std.pngJUST 0
  Logo std.pngJUST W
  Logo std.pngTHE DQ
  Logo std.pngSSU
2
  Logo std.pngVINC 0
  Logo std.pngGAMI W
  Logo std.pngCOZA DQ
  Logo std.pngGAMI 0
  Logo std.pngVINC 2
  Logo std.pngVINC 2
  Logo std.pngWE F 0
  Logo std.pngVINC 2
  Logo std.pngORBI 0
  Logo std.pngMAGN DQ
  Logo std.pngORBI W
  Logo std.pngORBI 2
  Logo std.pngPROD 0
  Logo std.pngPROD 2
  Logo std.pngINTE 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  Logo std.pngPROD 0
  Logo std.pngEXST W
  Logo std.pngEXST 2   Logo std.pngLEGA 2
  Logo std.pngZEPS DQ   Logo std.pngEXST 0
  Logo std.pngGAMI 0
  Logo std.pngGAMI 2
  Logo std.pngGAMI 2
  Logo std.pngSERI 2   Logo std.pngLEGA
2
  Logo std.pngSERI 1   Logo std.pngLEGA 2
  Logo std.pngBAA 0   Logo std.pngVINC 0
  Logo std.pngRETI 1
  Logo std.pngJUST 2
  Logo std.pngBELL 2
  Logo std.pngBELL 0   Logo std.pngRETI 2
  Logo std.pngBALL 0   Logo std.pngJUST 2
  Logo std.pngJUST 1
  Logo std.pngEXTR 0
  Logo std.pngEXTR 2
  Logo std.pngHARD 2
  Logo std.pngHARD 0
  Logo std.pngTERR 0
  Logo std.pngINFI 2
  Logo std.pngPROS 0
  Logo std.pngFRIS 0   Logo std.pngORBI 0
  Logo std.pngFRIS 2   Logo std.pngINFI 2
  Logo std.pngINFI 2
  Logo std.pngCAT 1
  Logo std.pngCAT 2
  Logo std.pngSUNN W   Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngSUNN 0   Logo std.pngINFI 1
  Logo std.pngTHE DQ   Logo std.pngTHE
2
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngMAST 2
  Logo std.pngCOZA DQ
  Logo std.pngWE F 0   Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngWE F W   Logo std.pngMAST 2
  Logo std.pngMAST 0
  Logo std.pngELYS 0
  Logo std.pngELYS 2
  Logo std.pngMAGN DQ
  Logo std.pngINTE 1
  Logo std.pngINTE W

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngSAND 2
  Logo std.pngSAND 2
  Logo std.pngSSU 1
  Logo std.pngSSU 0
  Logo std.pngSSU 2
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngLEGA 1
  Logo std.pngTHE 2


Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References