Throwdown Esports/Rocket League Challenge/Season 1/Qualifier 1

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Qualifier 1   Qualifier 2   Qualifier 3   Playoffs   Live Finals    
Throwdown Season 1 Qualifier 1
Throwdown.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerThrowdown Esports
SponsorSt.George Bank
FormatDouble Elimination
TierQualifier
Mode3v3
PlatformPC & PS4
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2017-01-22

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • All matches Best-of-three
  • Top 4 teams qualify for the Playoffs

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Playoffs Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Silver.png 2nd Playoffs Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DrippayJake the TyrantTorsos
Bronze.png 3rd Playoffs 1Morelogo std.png 1More cyrixExpressStoney
Copper.png 4th Playoffs Corvidaelogo std.png Corvidae DazeSikiSSteve
Show Additional Results

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                               
     
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH W
  BYE
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  The Drongoslogo std.png Drongos 0
  The Drongoslogo std.png Drongos 2
  Logo std.png ELYS 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 0
  Logo std.png MAST 2
  Logo std.png BELL 0
  Logo std.png MAST 0
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 2
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 2
  Logo std.png SERI 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH
2
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 1
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand W
  BYE
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 2
  The Last Spartanslogo std.png TLS 0
  Logo std.png CONG 0
  The Last Spartanslogo std.png TLS 2
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 2
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 0
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC W
  BYE
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 2
  Logo std.png PIKU 0
  Logo std.png INFI DQ
  Logo std.png PIKU W
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney W
  BYE
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Cl4ritylogo std.png CL4 0
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Cl4ritylogo std.png CL4 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 1
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  SubZerologo std.png SubZero 2
  Logo std.png KFC 0
  SubZerologo std.png SubZero 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD W
  Logo std.png AFTE 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 1
  1Morelogo std.png 1More
2
  1Morelogo std.png 1More W
  BYE
  1Morelogo std.png 1More 2
  Inceptionlogo std.png Inception 0
  Inceptionlogo std.png Inception 2
  Logo std.png FRIS 0
  1Morelogo std.png 1More 2
  Logo std.png 988 0
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent DQ
  Logo std.png THE W
  Logo std.png THE 0
  Logo std.png 988 2
  Logo std.png 988 W
  Logo std.png YEA DQ

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  Logo std.png THE 2
  Logo std.png ELYS W
  Logo std.png ELYS 0   Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 1
  BYE   Logo std.png THE 0
  Inceptionlogo std.png Inception 2
  Inceptionlogo std.png Inception 2
  Inceptionlogo std.png Inception 2
  Logo std.png BELL 2   Inceptionlogo std.png Inception 0
  Logo std.png BELL 0   Inceptionlogo std.png Inception 2
  Logo std.png SERI 0   Corvidaelogo std.png CVD
2
  Logo std.png CONG 0
  SubZerologo std.png SubZero 1
  Logo std.png CONG W
  Logo std.png CONG 2   Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 1
  BYE   Logo std.png CONG 2
  Logo std.png CONG 2
  Cl4ritylogo std.png CL4 0
  Cl4ritylogo std.png CL4 W
  Logo std.png INFI W
  Logo std.png INFI DQ
  BYE
  Logo std.png PIKU 2
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy W
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 1   Logo std.png 988 0
  BYE   Logo std.png PIKU 1
  The Last Spartanslogo std.png TLS 2
  The Last Spartanslogo std.png TLS 2
  The Last Spartanslogo std.png TLS 2
  Logo std.png KFC W   Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney
2
  Logo std.png KFC 1   The Last Spartanslogo std.png TLS 0
  Logo std.png AFTE DQ   Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std.png MAST 2
  Logo std.png FRIS W
  Logo std.png FRIS 1   Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  BYE   Logo std.png MAST 1
  The Drongoslogo std.png Drongos 1
  The Drongoslogo std.png Drongos 2
  The Drongoslogo std.png Drongos 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent W
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Logo std.png YEA DQ

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  1Morelogo std.png 1More 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 1
  1Morelogo std.png 1More 0
From Losers Bracket
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2


Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References