[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
RiverIsABot (talk | contribs) m (→top: league -> tournament) |
RiverIsABot (talk | contribs) m (→Schedule/VODs: time zone) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
==Schedule/VODs== |
==Schedule/VODs== |
||
{{GameSchedule/Toggle}} |
{{GameSchedule/Toggle}} |
||
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=EF1 |team1=Furox |team2=Team Erase |t1score=2 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=EF1 |team1=Furox |team2=Team Erase |t1score=2 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 |time= 05:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |start=1 |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=EF2 |team1=Phoenix Gaming |team2=Gameroos |t1score=0 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=EF2 |team1=Phoenix Gaming |team2=Gameroos |t1score=0 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 |time= 06:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=QF1 |team1=Abyss eSports |team2=Alpha Sydney |t1score=4 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2016-10-01 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=QF1 |team1=Abyss eSports |team2=Alpha Sydney |t1score=4 |t2score=0 |winner=1 |date=2016-10-01 |time= 07:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=QF2 |team1=Legacy eSports |team2=Corvidae |t1score=1 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=QF2 |team1=Legacy eSports |team2=Corvidae |t1score=1 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 |time= 08:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=SF1 |team1=Team Erase |team2=Alpha Sydney |t1score=4 |t2score=1 |winner=1 |date=2016-10-01 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=SF1 |team1=Team Erase |team2=Alpha Sydney |t1score=4 |t2score=1 |winner=1 |date=2016-10-01 |time= 09:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=SF2 |team1=Gameroos |team2=Legacy eSports |t1score=1 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=SF2 |team1=Gameroos |team2=Legacy eSports |t1score=1 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-01 |time= 10:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=PF1 |team1=Legacy eSports |team2=Abyss eSports |t1score=1 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-16 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=PF1 |team1=Legacy eSports |team2=Abyss eSports |t1score=1 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-16 |time= 04:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=PF2 |team1=Team Erase |team2=Corvidae |t1score=3 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-16 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=PF2 |team1=Team Erase |team2=Corvidae |t1score=3 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-16 |time= 05:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
− | {{GameSchedule5|round=GF |team1=Abyss eSports |team2=Corvidae |t1score=2 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-16 | |
+ | {{GameSchedule5|round=GF |team1=Abyss eSports |team2=Corvidae |t1score=2 |t2score=4 |winner=2 |date=2016-10-16 |time= 06:00 |timezone= CET |dst= yes|shownname= The Chase Premier Finals|vod1= |vod2= |vod3= |vod4= |vod5= |vod6= |vod7= |end=1 |title= |hide=false |post-match=}} |
== Additional Content == |
== Additional Content == |
Revision as of 16:46, 17 August 2018
|
The Chase Premier Finals | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Rocket League Oceania |
Format | Hybrid Bracket |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Country | Australia |
Start Date | 2016-10-01 |
End Date | 2016-10-16 |
Overview
The Chase is a passive point reward system which encompasses all of OCE Rocket League. Teams earned points over 8 week from August 1st to September 30th. The 8 teams with the most points at the end of the 8 weeks were invited to participate in the Premier finals.
Format
- Hybrid finals bracket
- Eight teams invited and seeded based on points
Prize Pool
Place | Prize | Team | Roster | ||||||
1st | $ 535 AUD | Corvidae | [[Daisu]] • [[Daze]] • [[Siki]] | ||||||
2nd | $ 214 AUD | Abyss Esports | [[Addzey]] • [[cyrix]] • [[Express]] | ||||||
3rd-4th | $ 53 AUD | Team Erase | [[Fachy]] • [[Greeny]] • [[Lukorice]] | ||||||
Legacy Esports | [[eren]] • [[penor]] • [[SOMA]] | ||||||||
Show Additional Results |
---|
Participants
Rosters
[Show Roster] |
---|
Addzey |
cyrix |
Express |
[Show Roster] |
---|
Dicky |
Dumbo |
Stoney |
[Show Roster] |
---|
AOE_Emp |
DaBeast |
Julz |
Plitz |
yumi_cheeseman |
[Show Roster] |
---|
Epanai |
EyeDeeKay |
kubix |
- 1 Phoenix Gaming replaces Blitzkrieg who could not participate in the tournament.
Results
Schedule/VODs
[Show all Results]
Game Schedule | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round | Match | Result | Date | YOU | PDT | CEST | KST | Countdown | VoDs/Stream | ||||||||||||||||||||
EF1 | 2:4 | 2016,10,01,03,00 | 2016,10,01,03,00 | 20:00 | 05:00 | 12:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
EF2 | 0:4 | 2016,10,01,04,00 | 2016,10,01,04,00 | 21:00 | 06:00 | 13:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
QF1 | 4:0 | 2016,10,01,05,00 | 2016,10,01,05,00 | 22:00 | 07:00 | 14:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
QF2 | 1:4 | 2016,10,01,06,00 | 2016,10,01,06,00 | 23:00 | 08:00 | 15:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
SF1 | 4:1 | 2016,10,01,07,00 | 2016,10,01,07,00 | 00:00 | 09:00 | 16:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
SF2 | 1:4 | 2016,10,01,08,00 | 2016,10,01,08,00 | 01:00 | 10:00 | 17:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
PF1 | 1:4 | 2016,10,16,02,00 | 2016,10,16,02,00 | 19:00 | 04:00 | 11:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
PF2 | 3:4 | 2016,10,16,03,00 | 2016,10,16,03,00 | 20:00 | 05:00 | 12:00 | -- | - | |||||||||||||||||||||
GF | 2:4 | 2016,10,16,04,00 | 2016,10,16,04,00 | 21:00 | 06:00 | 13:00 | -- | - |