Sennheiser/Sennheiser Classic/Qualifier 2

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Qualifier 1   Qualifier 2   Finals    
Sennheiser Classic Qualifier 2
Sennheiser.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPeanut Gallery
SponsorSennheiser
FormatDouble Elimination
TierQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2016-11-28
End Date2016-12-03

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • Two days of play spread over two weeks
  • Top eight teams move on to week 2
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Top two teams move on to the Sennheiser Classic Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Sennheiser Classic Finals Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand Castle aoe_empDumboGreenyLukorice

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Boundless
Australia Daisu
Norway Madz
Australia Kapow_Power
Australia Ultra
Corvidae
Australia Daze
Australia Plitzinator
Australia Siki
LFT
New Zealand Epanai
Australia MrDeano434
Australia Seductive Turtle
Masterminds
Australia Fachy
Australia Kia
Australia seniaz
Australia Snowy
Sand Castle
Australia aoe_emp
Australia Dumbo
Australia Greeny
Australia Lukorice
Team Evade
Australia HellFire
Australia Heptic
Australia WarmTurd
Team Reticent
Australia Arcus
New Zealand CJM
Australia PanzerShrek
Australia ZeN

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std.png WEAR 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std.png BOUN 1
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Logo std.png MAST 0
  Logo std.png MAST 2
  Logo std.png ATHL 0
  Logo std.png MAST 2
  Logo std.png ANIX 0
  Infinitylogo std.png Infinity 1
  Logo std.png ANIX 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std.png EVAD 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std.png SCAR 1
  Logo std.png SCAR W
  Logo std.png PROD FF
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 3
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 2
  Logo std.png LEGE 1
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 1
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 2
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.png ANIX 0
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 1
  Logo std.png LEGE 2   Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 3
  Logo std.png LEGE 2   Logo std.png LEGE 3
  Logo std.png LEGE 1
  Logo std.png EVAD 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 1
  Logo std.png PROD FF
  Logo std.png EVAD 2
  Logo std.png EVAD W
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 2
  Infinitylogo std.png Infinity 2
  Infinitylogo std.png Infinity 0   Logo std.png MAST 3
  Logo std.png ATHL 0   Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg FF
  Logo std.png BOUN 2
  Logo std.png BOUN W
  Logo std.png SCAR 0
  Logo std.png BOUN 2
  Logo std.png BOUN 2
  Logo std.png WEAR 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH
3
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH Q
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
  Logo std.png SAND Q
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
From Losers Bracket
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand
3
  Logo std.png MAST 1
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 3

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References