Sennheiser/Sennheiser Classic/Qualifier 1

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Qualifier 1   Qualifier 2   Finals    
Sennheiser Classic Qualifier 1
Sennheiser.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPeanut Gallery
SponsorSennheiser
FormatDouble Elimination
TierQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2016-11-12
End Date2016-11-19

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • Two days of play spread over two weeks
  • Top eight teams move on to week 2
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Top two teams move on to the Sennheiser Classic Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Sennheiser Classic Finals Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss eSports AddzeycyrixDebatExpress
Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DrippayJake the TyrantTorsos

Participants

Top 8

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Template:TeamnamesLogo std.png Orbit 1
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Logo std.png KANY 0
  Logo std.png KANY 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Logo std.png EXIS 1
  Logo std.png EXIS 2
  Logo std.png ATHL 1
  Logo std.png EXIS 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 1
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Logo std.png ERAS 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std.png ATOM 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 2
  Logo std.png PHOE 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 3
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std.png AVAL 0
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std.png RELO 1
  Logo std.png SERE 1
  Logo std.png RELO 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Logo std.png SERE 2
  Logo std.png SERE 1   Logo std.png EXIS 3
  Logo std.png AVAL 0   Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX W
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Logo std.png PHOE FF
  Logo std.png KANY 0
  Logo std.png PHOE 2
  Logo std.png PHOE 2
  Logo std.png ATOM 0
  Logo std.png RELO 1
  Logo std.png ERAS 2
  Logo std.png ERAS 2   Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Logo std.png ATHL 1   Logo std.png ERAS W
  Logo std.png ERAS 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg FF
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Template:TeamnamesLogo std.png Orbit 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss
3
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss Q
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney Q
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney
3
From Losers Bracket
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std.png EXIS 1
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References