Rocket Royale/2016/Week 8

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Rocket Royale 2016 Week 8
RocketRoyale 2016 square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRocket League Central
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
International
Date2016-05-29

Overview

Format

  • 8 groups, 4 North America & 4 Europe
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of three
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to knockout stage
  • 8 teams per region in knockout stage
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are best of three
    • Top two advance to international finals
  • 4 teams in international finals
    • Double eliminatin bracket
    • Final is best of seven
    • Other matches best of five

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 350 Logo std.pngMock-it eSports EU paschy90SikiiTurbopolsa
Silver.png 2nd $ 175 Logo std.pngWe Dem Girlz gReazyMaestroremkoe
Bronze.png 3rd $ 75 Logo std.pngKings Of Urban JacobSadJuniorSniperkid138
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngLucky Bounce DarkFireSeptemberTimbathy
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

North America

Kings Of Urban
[[|]]
[[|]]
Eanix
[[|]]
[[|]]
Genesis
[[|]]
[[|]]
Orbit
[[|]]
[[|]]
Retrospect
[[|]]
[[|]]
Lucky Bounce
[[|]]
[[|]]
Vision
[[|]]
[[|]]
Phoenix Infinity
[[|]]
[[|]]
Dragonfly
[[|]]
[[|]]
Kindergarden
[[|]]
[[|]]
Xylophone Zebras
[[|]]
[[|]]
eBP
[[|]]
[[|]]

Europe

We Dem Girlz
[[|]]
[[|]]
Mock-it eSports EU
[[|]]
[[|]]
The Flying Dutchmen
[[|]]
[[|]]
Gentlemen
[[|]]
[[|]]
Precision Z
[[|]]
[[|]]
Crown & Jewels Frost
[[|]]
[[|]]
JJJ Squad
[[|]]
[[|]]
Eff0rt
[[|]]
[[|]]
Team Solid
[[|]]
[[|]]
Crown & Jewels Blaze
[[|]]
[[|]]
Team Shazoo
[[|]]
[[|]]
Unrivalled
[[|]]
[[|]]
Miracle Workers
[[|]]
[[|]]
Challengers
[[|]]
[[|]]
eSportsWall
[[|]]
[[|]]
WeebNation
[[|]]
[[|]]

Results

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Stage

North America Group A

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Logo std.pngKING 2
  Logo std.pngPHOE 0
  Logo std.pngPHOE 2
  Logo std.pngDRAG 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngPHOE 0
  Logo std.pngDRAG 2

North America Group B

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Logo std.pngEANI 2
  Logo std.pngVISI 0
  Logo std.pngVISI 2
  Logo std.pngKIND 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngVISI 1
  Logo std.pngKIND 2

North America Group C

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Logo std.pngGENE 1
  Logo std.pngLUCK 2
  Logo std.pngLUCK 2
  Logo std.pngXYLO 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngGENE 1
  Logo std.pngXYLO 2

North America Group D

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Logo std.pngORBI 2
  Logo std.pngRETR 1
  Logo std.pngRETR 2
  Logo std.pngEBP 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngRETR 2
  Logo std.pngEBP 1

Europe Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngWEEB 0
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngSOLI 1
  Logo std.pngEFF0 1
  Logo std.pngSOLI 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngSOLI 0
  Logo std.pngWEEB 0
  Logo std.pngEFF0 2
  Logo std.pngEFF0 2

Europe Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngESPO 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngCROW 0
  Logo std.pngJJJ 1
  Logo std.pngCROW 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngCROW 1
  Logo std.pngESPO 1
  Logo std.pngJJJ 2
  Logo std.pngJJJ 2

Europe Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngCHAL 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngTEAM 0
  Logo std.pngCROW 1
  Logo std.pngTEAM 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTEAM 0
  Logo std.pngCHAL 0
  Logo std.pngCROW 2
  Logo std.pngCROW 2

Europe Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngGENT 0
  Logo std.pngMIRA 2
  Logo std.pngMIRA 2
  Logo std.pngPREC 0
  Logo std.pngPREC 2
  Logo std.pngUNRI 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngPREC 1
  Logo std.pngGENT 1
  Logo std.pngURIV 2
  Logo std.pngURIV 2

Knockout Matches

North America

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std.pngKING 3
  Logo std.pngRETR 0
  Logo std.pngKING 3
  Logo std.pngDRAG 0
  Logo std.pngORBI 1
  Logo std.pngDRAG 3
  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std.pngEANI 3
  Logo std.pngXYLO 0
  Logo std.pngEANI 1
  Logo std.pngLUCK 3
  Logo std.pngLUCK 3
  Logo std.pngKIND 0

Europe

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std.pngWE D 3
  Logo std.pngUNRI 0
  Logo std.pngWE D 3
  Logo std.pngMIRA 0
  Logo std.pngMIRA 3
  Logo std.pngEFF0 2
  Semifinals Finals
             
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngCROW 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngJJJ 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngJJJ 3

International Final

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngWE D 3
  Logo std.pngLUCK 1
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngKING 1
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngMOCK 4
  Logo std.pngWE D 3
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngWE D 3
  Logo std.pngKING 3
  Logo std.pngKING 0
  Logo std.pngLUCK 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References