Rocket Royale/2016/Week 14/Europe

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Rocket Royale 2016 Week 14 Europe
RocketRoyale 2016 square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRocket League Central
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-08-21

Overview

Format

  • 16 teams divided in 4 groups
    • Round Robin
    • Sets of three games
    • Top 2 from each group advance to finals
  • 8 teams in finals
    • Single Elimination
    • Finals best of seven
    • All other matches best of five

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 225 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming Maestropaschy90remkoe
Silver.png 2nd $ 75 Logo std.pngAstrum miztikSniperkid138Vogan
3rd-4th Logo std.pngWe Dem Babies BlueyMisTaKeScrub Killa
Logo std.pngTeam Solid Killerno7SeeksYeezy
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Aeriality
 Continuum
 Piksel
 Metsanauris
Astrum
 miztik
 Sniperkid138
 Vogan
Cow Nose
 Mognus
 Nielskoek
 Zensuz
eXtatus
 Devon
 Marcek
 Lauty
Flower Power
 Stocki
 Zidrox
 ZNEEDTV
Northern Gaming
 Maestro
 paschy90
 remkoe
Precision Z
 Dadooh
 Kaydop
 Mikageishi
Savage!
 Deevo
 Jessie
 Sikii
SEO Moves
 DESGADELHADO
 heade
 MummiSnow
Supersonic Avengers
 Doomsee
 ELMP
 Snaski
Team Solid
 Killerno7
 Seeks
 Yeezy
Turbo's Team
 al0t
 Data
 Turbopolsa
We Dem Babies
 Bluey
 MisTaKe
 Scrub Killa

Results

Group Stage

Group A

Group Standings
1 Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics 7 - 2 78%
2 Logo std.pngTeam Solid 6 - 3 67%
3 Logo std.pngSavage 5 - 4 56%
4 Logo std.pngeXtatus 0 - 9 0%
[]
Match List
FLIPLogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngSAVA
SOLILogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngEXTA
FLIPLogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngEXTA
SOLILogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngSAVA
FLIPLogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngSOLI
EXTALogo std.png 0 3 Logo std.pngSAVA

Group B

Group Standings
1 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming 8 - 1 89%
2 Logo std.pngUnspecified 5 - 4 56%
3 Logo std.pngPrecision Z 5 - 4 56%
4 Logo std.pngFlower Power 0 - 9 0%
[]
Match List
NORTLogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngFLOW
PRECLogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngUNSP
NORTLogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngUNSP
PRECLogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngFLOW
NORTLogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngPREC
UNSPLogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngFLOW

Group C

Group Standings
1 Logo std.pngCow Nose 6 - 3 67%
2 Logo std.pngAstrum 6 - 3 67%
3 Logo std.pngSupersonic Avengers 5 - 4 56%
4 Logo std.pngSEO Moves 1 - 8 11%
[]
Match List
SUPELogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngASTR
COW Logo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngSEO
SUPELogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngSEO
COW Logo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngASTR
SUPELogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngCOW
SEO Logo std.png 0 3 Logo std.pngASTR

Group D

Group Standings
1 Logo std.pngWe Dem Babies 5 - 1 83%
2 Logo std.pngAeriality 4 - 2 67%
3 Logo std.pngTurbo's Team 0 - 6 0%
4 Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY1 0 - 0 0%
[]
Match List
ENJOLogo std.png W Logo std.pngTURB
AERILogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngWE D
ENJOLogo std.png W Logo std.pngWE D
AERILogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngTURB
ENJOLogo std.png W Logo std.pngAERI
WE DLogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngTURB

1Team ENJOY forfeited all of their matches.

Finals

Logo std.pngFLIP

Logo std.pngASTR


Logo std.pngWE D

Logo std.pngUNSP


Logo std.pngNORT

Logo std.pngAERI


Logo std.pngCOW

Logo std.pngSOLI


Logo std.pngASTR

Logo std.pngWE D


Logo std.pngNORT

Logo std.pngSOLI


Logo std.pngASTR

Logo std.pngNORT




  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std.pngFLIP 1
  Logo std.pngASTR 3
  Logo std.pngASTR 3
  Logo std.pngWE D 0
  Logo std.pngWE D 3
  Logo std.pngUNSP 0
  Logo std.pngASTR 1
  Logo std.pngNORT 4
  Logo std.pngNORT 3
  Logo std.pngAERI 0
  Logo std.pngNORT 3
  Logo std.pngSOLI 0
  Logo std.pngCOW 2
  Logo std.pngSOLI 3

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References