Rocket Royale/2016/Week 12/Europe

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Rocket Royale 2016 Week 12 Europe
RocketRoyale 2016 square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRocket League Central
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-07-31

Overview

Format

  • 15 teams divided in 4 groups
    • Double Elimination Groups
    • All matches best of three
    • Top 2 from each group advance to finals
  • 8 teams in finals
    • Single Elimination
    • Finals best of seven
    • All other matches best of five

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 225 Logo std.pngCloud & Fuels FlarkeScrub KillaSebadamremkoe
Silver.png 2nd $ 75 Logo std.pngAeriality ContinuumMetsanaurisPiksel
3rd-4th Logo std.pngMock EU paschy90SikiiTurbopolsa
Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY FreaKiiFriisischGMSexay
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

eXtatus
 Lauty
 Marcek
 Devon
3SIXTY
 jeFF
 Rivalo Nero
Castiel
Mock EU
 Paschy90
 Turbopolsa
 Sikii
Aeriality
 Continuum
 Piksel
 Metsanauris
All or Nothing
 ZiXTER
 HanseN
JTR
New Archon
 ZIDROX
 Cheerio
ZNEED
Unspecified
 LuxX
 dani28201
 BloodPointTV
 Didris
The Flying Dutchmen
 Vogan
 Jessie
 Dogu
SEO Moves
 DESGADELHADO
 heade
irpho
Team Tilt
CHAP
Zeff
Filmjolken
FireWall
 vel
 Arkaner247
 Iceteazy
Team ENJOY
 Friisisch
 GMSexay
 FreaKii
SA
 Doomsee
 Snaski
 ELMP

Results

Group Stage

Group A

  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Logo std.pngMOCK
2
  Logo std.pngUNSP 0
  Logo std.pngNEW 1
  Logo std.pngUNSP 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngUNSP 0
  Logo std.pngNEW
2

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngDEFI 0
  Logo std.pngENJO
2
  Logo std.png3SIX 1
  Logo std.pngEXTA 0
  Logo std.png3SIX 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png3SIX 0
  Logo std.pngDEFI 1
  Logo std.pngEXTA
2
  Logo std.pngEXTA 2

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngSA 2
  Logo std.pngTILT 0
  Logo std.pngSA 1
  Logo std.pngCLOU
2
  Logo std.pngCLOU 2
  Logo std.pngALL 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngSA
2
  Logo std.pngTILT 1
  Logo std.pngALL 0
  Logo std.pngALL 2

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTFD 2
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngTFD 1
  Logo std.pngAERI
2
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngSEO 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTFD
2
  Logo std.pngFIRE 2
  Logo std.pngFIRE 1
  Logo std.pngSEO 0

Finals

Logo std.pngMOCK

Logo std.pngSA


Logo std.pngAERI

Logo std.pngEXTA


Logo std.pngENJO

Logo std.pngTFD


Logo std.pngCLOU

Logo std.pngNEW


Logo std.pngMOCK

Logo std.pngAERI


Logo std.pngENJO

Logo std.pngCLOU


Logo std.pngAERI

Logo std.pngCLOU




  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngSA 2
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngAERI 3
  Logo std.pngAERI 3
  Logo std.pngEXTA 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 1
  Logo std.pngCLOU 4
  Logo std.pngENJO 3
  Logo std.pngTFD 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 1
  Logo std.pngCLOU 3
  Logo std.pngCLOU 3
  Logo std.pngNEW 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References