Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement


Rocket Royale 2016 Week 11 Europe
RocketRoyale 2016 square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRocket League Central
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-07-24

Overview

Format

  • 16 teams devided in 4 groups
    • Double Elimination Groups
    • All matches best of three
    • Top 2 from each group advance to finals
  • 8 teams in finals
    • Single Elimination
    • Finals best of seven
    • All other matches best of five

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 225 Logo std.pngWe Dem Girlz [[gReazy]] • [[Maestro]] • [[remkoe]]
Silver.png 2nd $ 75 Logo std.pngF3 [[kuxir97]] • [[M1k3Rules]] • [[Markydooda]]
3rd-4th Logo std.pngMock EU [[paschy90]] • [[Sikii]] • [[Turbopolsa]]
Logo std.pngAeriality [[Continuum]] • [[Metsanauris]] • [[Piksel]]
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

We Dem Girlz
 gReazy
 Remkoe
 Maestro
eXtatus
Lauty
Marcek
Devon
3SIXTY
jeFF
Rival Nero
Castiel
Mock EU
 Paschy90
 Turbopolsa
 Sikii
Aeriality
 Continuum
 Piksel
 Metsanauris
All or Nothing
ZiXTER
HanseN
JTR
Rapid Shot
Rooyce
Supraa
 Chausette45
Bluey
F3
 Markydooda
 M1k3Rules
 kuxir97
Miracle Workers
 Stocki
 Killerno7
Heavy
Mout
New Archon
ZIDROX
 Cheerio
ZNEED
LowLandLions
squacky
SM7
coKaaa
Cow Nose
SAKSEN
Mognus
Zensuz
Unspecified
 LuxX
 dani28201
 Didris
 Radioo
 BloodpointTV
The Flying Dutchmen
 Vogan
 Jessie
 Dogu
Uniquestars
Zeddo
Sugar
Uwaeh
Deamon

Results

Group Stage

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngWDG 2
  Logo std.png3SIX 0
  Logo std.pngWDG
2
  Logo std.pngEXTA 0
  Logo std.pngCROW 0
  Logo std.pngEXTA 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngEXTA
2
  Logo std.png3SIX 2
  Logo std.png3SIX 1
  Logo std.pngCROW 1

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngZIXT 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK
2
  Logo std.pngAERI 0
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngRAPI 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngAERI
2
  Logo std.pngZIXT 2
  Logo std.pngZIXT 0
  Logo std.pngRAPI 0

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
   Logo std.pngF3 2
  Logo std.pngLOWL 0
  Logo std.pngF3
2
  Logo std.pngNEW 1
  Logo std.pngNEW 2
  Logo std.pngMIRA 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngNEW 0
  Logo std.pngLOWL 1
  Logo std.pngMIRA
2
  Logo std.pngMIRA 2

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  The Flying Dutchmenlogo std.pngTFD 2
  Logo std.pngUNIQ 0
  The Flying Dutchmenlogo std.pngTFD 0
  Logo std.pngUNSP
2
  Logo std.pngCOW 0
  Logo std.pngUNSP 2
Loser's bracket
  The Flying Dutchmenlogo std.pngTFD 1
  Logo std.pngUNIQ 0
  Logo std.pngCOWN
2
  Logo std.pngCOW 2

Finals

Logo std.pngWDG

Logo std.pngMIRA


Logo std.pngUNSP

Logo std.pngAERI


Logo std.pngMOCK

Logo std.pngCOW


Logo std.pngF3

Logo std.pngEXTA


Logo std.pngWDG

Logo std.pngAERI


Logo std.pngMOCK

Logo std.pngF3


Logo std.pngWDG

Logo std.pngF3




  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Logo std.pngWDG 3
  Logo std.pngMIRA 0
  Logo std.pngWDG 3
  Logo std.pngAERI 0
  Logo std.pngUNSP 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 3
  Logo std.pngWDG 4
  Logo std.pngF3 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngCOW 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngF3 3
  Logo std.pngF3 3
  Logo std.pngEXTA 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References

Advertisement