ROCET Circuit/Qualifiers/Open Qualifier 2

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Qualifiers   Circuit   Playoffs   Live Finals    


Overview   Open Qualifier 1   Open Qualifier 2    
ROCET Circuit Open Qualifier 2
ROCETLogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerROCET
FormatDouble Elimination
TypeOnline
TierQualifier
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2016-09-17

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Grand Finals Best-of-5
  • All other matches Best-of-3
  • Top 8 teams qualify for the ROCET Circuit

Qualified Teams

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st ROCET Circuit Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss eSports AddzeycyrixExpress
Silver.png 2nd ROCET Circuit Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg Jake the TyrantTorsosTriggsyWaterBlitz
Bronze.png 3rd ROCET Circuit Corvidaelogo std.png Corvidae DaisuDazeSiki
Copper.png 4th ROCET Circuit Team FuroXlogo std.png Team FuroX JCoffeeKapow_PowerToxic95Wolfeeyyy
5th-6th ROCET Circuit Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DickyDumboStoney
Logo std.png Team Virtue [[]]
7th-8th ROCET Circuit Logo std.png Icarus Allstars [[]]
Logo std.png Team Erase Venom BradEoinHughesy

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss W
  BYE
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Logo std.png ERAS 0
  Logo std.png ERAS 2
  Logo std.png ICAR 0
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 1
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Logo std.png UNRE 0
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std.png VECT 0
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std.png VIRT 0
  Logo std.png ATHL 0
  Logo std.png VIRT 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Logo std.png ZENI 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix 0
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix 2
  Logo std.png ICAR 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix 1
  BYE
  Logo std.png ICAR 2   Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std.png ICAR W   Logo std.png ICAR 1
  Logo std.png VIRT 1
  Logo std.png VIRT 2
  Logo std.png VIRT 2
  Logo std.png UNRE 0
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 0
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Logo std.png VECT 2
  Logo std.png VECT 1   Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 1
  Logo std.png ATHL 0   Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Logo std.png ERAS 1
  Logo std.png ERAS 2
  Logo std.png ZENI 0
  Logo std.png ICAR 0
  Logo std.png ICAR 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 1
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
From Losers Bracket
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References