ROCET Circuit/Circuit/Week 2

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Qualifiers   Circuit   Playoffs   Live Finals    


Overview   Week 1   Week 2   Week 3   Week 4   Week 5    
ROCET Circuit Week 2
ROCETLogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerROCET
FormatDouble Elimination
Prize Pool$35 AUD
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2016-10-02

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Grand Finals Best-of-5
  • All other matches Best-of-3

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 35 AUD Legacy eSportslogo std.png Legacy eSports erenGroovyGrapepenorSOMA
Silver.png 2nd Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DickyDumboStoney
Bronze.png 3rd Corvidaelogo std.png Corvidae DaisuDazeSiki
Copper.png 4th Gamerooslogo std.png Gameroos aoe_empJulzPlitzinatoryumi_cheeseman
Show Additional Results

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC W
  BYE
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC '2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix 0
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 2
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 0
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney W
  BYE
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 0
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM '2
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD W
  BYE
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Logo std.png ERAS 1
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 1
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH W
  BYE
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 1
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 2
  BYE
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix 1   Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix W   Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  BYE
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 0
  2KF1 Gaminglogo std.png 2KF1 W
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  BYE
  Logo std.png ERAS 0   Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 0
  Logo std.png ERAS W   Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  BYE
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent W

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 2
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 1
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.png ALPH 2
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References