ROCET Circuit/Circuit/Week 1

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Qualifiers   Circuit   Playoffs   Live Finals    


Overview   Week 1   Week 2   Week 3   Week 4   Week 5    
ROCET Circuit Week 1
ROCETLogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerROCET
FormatDouble Elimination
Prize Pool$35 AUD
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2016-09-25

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Grand Finals Best-of-5
  • All other matches Best-of-3

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 35 AUD Legacy eSportslogo std.png Legacy eSports erenGroovyGrapepenorSOMA
Silver.png 2nd Corvidaelogo std.png Corvidae DaisuDazeSiki
Bronze.png 3rd Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Copper.png 4th Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DickyDumboStoney
Show Additional Results

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC W
  BYE
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 2
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 2
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg W
  BYE
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH W
  BYE
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std.png ERAS 0
  Logo std.png ERAS 2
  Logo std.png ERAS 1
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 0
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM W
  BYE
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 0
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  BYE
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0   Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX W   Gamerooslogo std.png GAM W
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 0
  Logo std.png ERAS FF
  Logo std.png ERAS 2
  BYE
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix 0
  Phoenix Gaminglogo std.png Phoenix W
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  BYE
  Logo std.png ERAS 0   Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std.png ERAS W   Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 1
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 1
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 2
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 2
  BYE
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent W

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 1
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 0
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 1
From Losers Bracket
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 2
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References