RLC Pro League/North America/Qualifier

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
RLC Pro League Qualifier
RLCProLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRocket League Central
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
North America
Date2015-12-20
Social Media & Links
link=[1]

Overview

Format

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngFailure to Launch GenocopMechaZanejackey
Logo std.pngOrange Creamsicle EdwindGambitQuinn Lobdell
Logo std.pngNever On Target KlassuxLow5iveKyle Masc
Logo std.pngSnK Apollo AziFl0wHuskih
Logo std.pngNexus LachinioPlutoVafele

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Invited Teams

Nexus
 Pluto
 Vafele
 Lachinio
SnK Apollo
 Huskih
 Azi
 Fl0w
 PrimeThunder
 Lars
Moon Men
 ENIGMA_PLEASE
 Kerupt
 Amoney
Double Tap
 Digital
 Espeon
 Jamesbot

Qualified Teams

Dragonfly
 Eveh
 Warep
 Calamite
Lucky Bounce
 Timbathy
 Sizz
 Matt
Electric Zero
 Kuniv
 SoftGoat
 Chaupt72
Voltage Gaming
 Sub'N
 Snappy
 Staced_God

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngNEVE 2
  Logo std.pngECN 3
  Logo std.pngECN 1
  Logo std.pngFAIL 3
  Logo std.pngDOUB 1
  Logo std.pngFAIL 3
  Logo std.pngFAIL
3
  Logo std.pngJORE 2
  Logo std.pngJORE 3
  Logo std.pngELEC 1
  Logo std.pngJORE 3
  Logo std.pngSNK 1
  Logo std.pngSNK 3
  Logo std.pngAVER 1
  Logo std.pngORAN 3
  Logo std.pngVOLT 0
  Logo std.pngORAN 3
  Logo std.pngMOON 1
  Logo std.pngMOON 3
  Logo std.pngLUCK 0
  Logo std.pngORAN
3
  Logo std.pngNEXU 2
  Logo std.pngMAD 3
  Logo std.pngDRAG 0
  Logo std.pngMAD 0
  Logo std.pngNEXU 3
  Logo std.pngNEXU 3
  Logo std.pngFUSI 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngMAD 0
  Logo std.pngNEVE 3
  Logo std.pngNEVE 3   Logo std.pngNEXU 0
  Logo std.pngDOUB 1   Logo std.pngNEVE 3
  Logo std.pngNEVE
3
  Logo std.pngMOON 1
  Logo std.pngMOON 3
  Logo std.pngELEC 3
  Logo std.pngELEC 2
  Logo std.pngAVER 2
  Logo std.pngSNK 3
  Logo std.pngVOLT 3
  Logo std.pngVOLT 1   Logo std.pngSNK
3
  Logo std.pngLUCK 0   Logo std.pngSNK 3
  Logo std.pngJORE 2
  Logo std.pngDRAG 0
  Logo std.pngECN 1
  Logo std.pngDRAG 3
  Logo std.pngDRAG 3
  Logo std.pngFUSI 2

Fifth-Place Match

  Round 5
     
   Logo std.pngNEXU
3
   Logo std.pngJORE 2

Schedule & VODs

Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Reddit
WR3
ORANLogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngNEXU
3:2 2015,12,20,21,00 2015,12,20,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 12345 -
WR3
JORELogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngFAIL
2:3 2015,12,20,21,30 2015,12,20,21,30 13:30 22:30 06:30 12345 -
LR4
SNK Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngJORE
3:2 2015,12,20,22,00 2015,12,20,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 12345 -
LR4
NEXULogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngNOT
0:3 2015,12,20,22,30 2015,12,20,22,30 14:30 23:30 07:30 123 -

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References