Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement



Season 4 NA RLCS Open Qualifier #1
RLCSLogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPro Rivalry League
Sponsor(s)Old Spice, Brisk, Mobil 1
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Country
North America
Date2017-08-12

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • Teams can only play on 2 different Open Qualifiers
    • If a team qualifies on their first attempt they skip the second qualifier
  • Teams are divided in 16 pools
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Best-of-three
    • Top 2 teams of each pool advance to Play-In

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Play-In Logo std.pngCloud9 GimmickSquishyMuffinzTormentNapp
Logo std.pngLights Out! AeonKevpertStevToe
Logo std.pngEmotion AllushinSea-BassTyNotTylerBlaze
Logo std.pngNew Horizon AirRejectzHuskihSub'NVafele
Logo std.pngRinse Cycle CabFamishedBurritoWildee
Logo std.pngFusion Corps ComplexfamiliarleafPerched_PeachTroops
Logo std.pngTwinkle Fairies AndyKovanelNetflix?Waterbird
Logo std.pngChickens CoopDogRichTwice The TangVikingKing17
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 Esports JKnapsKronoviRizzoTurtle
Logo std.pngIncognito Go_rocks_goJWismontTuster56Nickymac18
Logo std.pngOnslaught eSports alaindodgerAlecStorm8HeroiikzSpeedyWalrus
Logo std.pngVize ContextualJbotLegitCyborgTuro
Logo std.pngXero DudeFrostBytesPhilPittyTheNoob
Logo std.pngWheelShakers 920jetMittensTheCampingRusher
Logo std.pngxD Daddy PigeonEthanJWebbSammy
Logo std.pngCouldn't Care Less JDimes30JOHN1138MoneyNabUnCLEBen216
Logo std.pngAurora NightStormPringliciousXinivenUnemployedMerc
Logo std.pngActually Toxic HitTheJimJumpOnStuffLoudtaterr
Logo std.pngLaoxenflu Byrd MancalfromkansasStrudelTimbo
Logo std.pngBoost IRL *fire*MalaHierbaSaltieScarius
Logo std.pngMoney Amoney_tvCS3GlaxoJakarr Sampson
Logo std.pngSynapse maconexrootShadow
Logo std.pngHoH RedJOSHGamingSkyJackSotusTman_
Logo std.pngSupremacy DfraMaddogTero
Logo std.pngDiscarded Sock DragonFury95FatalityHeFtyShoot3r
Logo std.pngTempo EdgarGarcia9804KevhackKing AvocadiReticence
Logo std.pngAble Uprising AztrExBuddyGumskiiLohtek
Logo std.pngRemove The X-Bar FishK9Natedogg1867Vic
Logo std.pngCouldn't Afford Fifa DuckLazarusMakroPizzle
Logo std.pngRNS Gam3sRfunKoLDMysteriez
Logo std.pngKids With Issues OatmealPixie GangstereoToohn45
Logo std.pngSpark Gaming HellzAlienPentedgeRosaTopCheezCelly10

Results

Only the top 4 teams of each pool are shown here. For complete results, click here.

  • Wave A
  • Wave B

Pool A1

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngC9 2
  Logo std.pngMIRA 0
  Logo std.pngC9
2
  Logo std.pngAURO 0
  Logo std.pngBENC 0
  Logo std.pngAURO 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngAURO
2
  Logo std.pngBOOS 2
  Logo std.pngBOOS 1
  Logo std.pngINVI 1

Pool A2

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngLIGH 2
  Template:TeamnamesLogo std.png Galaxy 0
  Logo std.pngLIGH
2
  Logo std.pngACTU 0
  Logo std.pngACTU 2
  Logo std.pngAFFI 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngACTU
2
  Logo std.pngLAIT 2
  Logo std.pngLAIT 0
  Logo std.pngWAR 1

Pool A3

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngEMOT 2
  Logo std.pngMOUN 0
  Logo std.pngEMOT
2
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngLAOX 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngLAOX 2
  Logo std.pngLAOX
2
  Logo std.pngLONG 0

Pool A4

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngNEW 2
  Logo std.pngAUTO 0
  Logo std.pngNEW
2
  Logo std.pngBOOS 0
  Logo std.pngBOOS 2
  Logo std.pngZERO 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngBOOS
2
  Logo std.pngZERO 2
  Logo std.pngZERO 0
  Logo std.pngI TH 1

Pool A5

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMONE 2
  Logo std.pngZEAL 0
  Logo std.pngMONE 1
  Logo std.pngRINS
2
  Logo std.pngRINS 2
  Logo std.pngLOON 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngMONE
2
  Logo std.pngLOON 2
  Logo std.pngLOON 0
  Logo std.pngCORN 0

Pool A6

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngFUSI 2
  Logo std.pngDROP 1
  Logo std.pngFUSI
2
  Logo std.pngSYNA 1
  Logo std.pngSYNA 2
  Logo std.pngMID 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngSYNA
2
  Logo std.pngMID 0
  Logo std.pngLAG 0
  Logo std.pngLAG 2

Pool A7

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTWIN 2
  Logo std.pngZ3 1
  Logo std.pngTWIN
2
  Logo std.pngHOH 0
  Logo std.pngHOH 2
  Logo std.pngTHRO 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngHOH
2
  Logo std.pngTHRO 1
  Logo std.pngZ3 0
  Logo std.pngZ3 2

Pool A8

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngCHIC 2
  Logo std.pngCENT 0
  Logo std.pngCHIC
2
  Logo std.pngSUPR 1
  Logo std.pngNET 0
  Logo std.pngSUPR 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngSUPR
2
  Logo std.pngNEW 2
  Logo std.pngNEW 1
  Logo std.pngCROS 0

Pool B1

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 2
  Logo std.pngALPH 0
  G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
  Logo std.pngDISC 0
  Logo std.pngDISC 2
  Logo std.pngLAST 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngDISC
2
  Logo std.pngLAST 1
  Logo std.pngCHRO 0
  Logo std.pngCHRO 2

Pool B2

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngINCO 2
  Logo std.pngMENT 0
  Logo std.pngINCO
2
  Logo std.pngTEMP 0
  Logo std.pngCROS 1
  Logo std.pngTEMP 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTEMP
2
  Logo std.pngCROS 0
  Logo std.pngZOOO 0
  Logo std.pngZOOO 2

Pool B3

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngONSL 2
  Logo std.pngIMDR 1
  Logo std.pngONSL
2
  Logo std.pngABLE 0
  Logo std.pngABLE 2
  Logo std.png32PI 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngABLE
2
  Logo std.png32PI 0
  Logo std.pngSODI 1
  Logo std.pngSODI 2

Pool B4

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngNO C 0
  Logo std.pngVIZE 2
  Logo std.pngVIZE
2
  Logo std.pngREMO 0
  Logo std.pngASCE 0
  Logo std.pngREMO 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngREMO
2
  Logo std.pngASCE 0
  Logo std.pngNO C 0
  Logo std.pngNO C 2

Pool B5

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngCOUL 0
  Logo std.pngPRED 2
  Logo std.pngPRED 0
  Logo std.pngXERO
2
  Logo std.pngUNRA 0
  Logo std.pngXERO 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngPRED 1
  Logo std.pngUNRA 1
  Logo std.pngCOUL
2
  Logo std.pngCOUL 2

Pool B6

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngWHEE 2
  Logo std.pngB2G 1
  Logo std.pngWHEE
2
  Logo std.pngRNS 0
  Logo std.pngRNS 2
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngRNS
2
  Logo std.pngWHAT 0
  Logo std.pngDYSL 0
  Logo std.pngDYSL 2

Pool B7

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngKIDS 2
  Logo std.pngSYZY 0
  Logo std.pngKIDS 1
  Logo std.pngXD
2
  Logo std.pngSCAR 0
  Logo std.pngXD 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngKIDS
2
  Logo std.pngSCAR 1
  Logo std.pngIMPE 0
  Logo std.pngIMPE 2

Pool B8

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngCOUL 2
  Logo std.pngAUDE 0
  Logo std.pngCOUL
2
  Logo std.pngROCK 1
  Logo std.pngSUB 0
  Logo std.pngROCK 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngROCK 1
  Logo std.pngSPAR 2
  Logo std.pngSPAR
2
  Logo std.pngAUDE 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References