Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement



Season 4 EU RLCS Open Qualifier #1
RLCSLogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPro Rivalry League
Sponsor(s)Old Spice, Brisk, Mobil 1
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Date2017-08-13

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • Teams can only play on 2 different Open Qualifiers
    • If a team qualifies on their first attempt they skip the second qualifier
  • Teams are divided in 16 pools
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Best-of-three
    • Top 2 teams of each pool advance to Play-In


Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Play-In Logo std.pngGale Force Esports ViolentPandaKaydopTurbopolsaDogu
Logo std.pngFinal Gaming JustinRnZSaiiko99Crixz
Logo std.pngThe Leftovers SikiiMaestroSnaskiDanzhizzle
Logo std.pngAKA Kenny Do It?AlfredAciDZakdoekjes
Logo std.pngMockit eSports Paschy90FreakiiFairy PeakPetricK
Logo std.pngIncoming JohareCymetriLucusJxd
Logo std.pngFrontline BlueyFerraChausetteYukeo
Logo std.pngInControl Gaming dHaaqZimpmanCalzafyEssJayy
Logo std.pngexceL NielskoekPwndxZensuzMasterio
Logo std.pngRedWorld Gaming ImagineXionRasmelthorKassio
Logo std.pngAeriality ContinuumTylactoFlamEErtunc
Logo std.pngC.E.Sabadell eSports Marc_By_8NachitowMr NineSE-Freex
Logo std.pngThe Juicy Kids Killerno7FragCoKaaaStocki
Logo std.pngElectronik Generation DESGADELHADOheadeKamiUnknow
Logo std.pngInspiration SebadamFlakesOscillonLauty
Logo std.pngQuartz & Co MrParano1dquartzAlberto
Logo std.pngThe All-British Except for Flarke Rejects FlarkeDoomseeflorusNalmon
Logo std.pngUnTilted Flow (EU Player)MasKOliverMenPixon
Logo std.pngAscendance ClassicZeddoStakeByMateos
Logo std.pngRapaces SCAL7874TrayermanFluzzyx
Logo std.pngASES.Club SwAzErItsulenErAle001xXManuuXx
Logo std.pngThick Icebergs M1k3rulesGMSexayFlumoxKrazack
Logo std.pngTree QuantixGnagflow06hopotihoi
Logo std.pngeXtatus DevonVersiteMarcekRiasSenpai_TV
Logo std.pngSoul Gaming WolfsonthemoonDadoohSkiesGhostfire
Logo std.pngYOBA EYES neSTRklPokerPoQxGaleofan
Logo std.pngalltheRAGE BatOuVerixonStingCartoon
Logo std.pngABC Bob SkywalkerCaroAl DenteBilbo_TV
Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY Was-MannMitzoChaosDoomayn
Logo std.pngBX3 SacredJwolsetreX
Logo std.pngGame Fist FaykoWD7NeaR
Logo std.pngCytons Rivalo NeroToobieCHAPhello

Results

Only the top 4 teams of each pool are shown here. For complete results, click here.

  • Wave C
  • Wave D

Pool C1

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngGFE 2
  Logo std.pngDUTC 0
  Logo std.pngGFE
2
  Logo std.pngFOXC 0
  Logo std.pngFOXC 2
  Logo std.pngFINA 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngFOXC 1
  Logo std.pngFINA 2
  Logo std.pngFINA
2
  Logo std.pngDUTC 0

Pool C2

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngAPEX 0
  Logo std.pngTHE
2
  Logo std.pngSEEM 0
  Logo std.pngSEEM 2
  Logo std.pngPS4 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngSEEM 1
  Logo std.pngAKA 2
  Logo std.pngAKA
2
  Template:TeamnamesLogo std.png Aspire 0

Pool C3

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngFLOP 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK
2
  Logo std.pngINCO 0
  Logo std.pngECLI 0
  Logo std.pngINCO 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngINCO
2
  Logo std.pngECLI 2
  Logo std.pngECLI 1
  Logo std.pngESC 0

Pool C4

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngFRON 2
  Logo std.pngREPR 0
  Logo std.pngFRON
2
  Logo std.pngINCO 0
  Logo std.pngINCO 2
  Logo std.pngSENJ 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngINCO
2
  Logo std.pngSENJ 2
  Logo std.pngSENJ 0
  Logo std.pngREPR 1

Pool C5

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngEXCE 2
  Logo std.pngMANL 0
  Logo std.pngEXCE
2
  Logo std.pngREDW 0
  Logo std.pngREDW 2
  Logo std.pngPIDG 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngREDW
2
  Logo std.pngPIDG 2
  Logo std.pngPIDG 1
  Logo std.pngMANL 0

Pool C6

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngMANT 0
  Logo std.pngAERI
2
  Logo std.pngC.E. 0
  Logo std.pngBOOS 0
  Logo std.pngC.E. 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngC.E.
2
  Logo std.pngFTW. 0
  Logo std.pngMANT 0
  Logo std.pngMANT 2

Pool C7

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngC2 B 0
  Logo std.pngTHE
2
  Logo std.pngSTRI 0
  Logo std.pngELEC 0
  Logo std.pngSTRI 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngSTRI 0
  Logo std.pngELEC 2
  Logo std.pngELEC
2
  Logo std.pngC2 B 0

Pool C8

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngINSP 2
  Logo std.pngSURF 0
  Logo std.pngINSP
2
  Logo std.pngR4GE 0
  Logo std.pngR4GE 2
  Logo std.pngCONV 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngR4GE 1
  Logo std.pngQUAR 2
  Logo std.pngQUAR
2
  Logo std.pngDEFI 1

Pool D1

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngBLOO 0
  Logo std.pngTHE
2
  Logo std.pngUNTI 0
  Logo std.pngROBB 0
  Logo std.pngUNTI 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngUNTI
2
  Logo std.pngRIPT 0
  Logo std.pngBLOO 0
  Logo std.pngBLOO 2

Pool D2

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngASCE 2
  Logo std.pngLOLI 0
  Logo std.pngASCE
2
  Logo std.pngRAPA 1
  Logo std.pngDELT 0
  Logo std.pngRAPA 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngRAPA
2
  Logo std.pngKART 0
  Logo std.pngLOLI 0
  Logo std.pngLOLI 2

Pool D3

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHIC 2
  Logo std.pngRP G 0
  Logo std.pngTHIC 1
  Logo std.pngASES
2
  Logo std.pngASES 2
  Logo std.pngSPAN 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTHIC
2
  Logo std.pngSPAN 1
  Logo std.pngRP G 0
  Logo std.pngRP G 2

Pool D4

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngTREE 2
  Logo std.pngVOLT 0
  Logo std.pngTREE
2
  Logo std.pngRUMO 0
  Logo std.pngEXTA 0
  Logo std.pngRUMO 2
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngRUMO 1
  Logo std.pngEXTA 2
  Logo std.pngEXTA
2
  Logo std.pngVOLT 1

Pool D5

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngMOST 2
  Logo std.pngN4ES 0
  Logo std.pngMOST
2
  Logo std.pngCHAT 1
  Logo std.pngCHAT 2
  Logo std.pngYOBA 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngCHAT 0
  Logo std.pngYOBA 2
  Logo std.pngYOBA
2
  Logo std.pngDIRE 0

Pool D6

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngABC 2
  Logo std.pngRISE 0
  Logo std.pngABC 0
  Logo std.pngALLT
2
  Logo std.pngALLT 2
  Logo std.pngNIGH 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngABC
2
  Logo std.pngRIDD 1
  Logo std.png128√ 1
  Logo std.png128√ 2

Pool D7

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngTANT 0
  Logo std.pngENJO
2
  Logo std.pngBX3 1
  Logo std.pngBX3 2
  Logo std.pngTØVP 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngBX3
2
  Logo std.pngTØVP 2
  Logo std.pngTØVP 1
  Logo std.pngVEQZ 0

Pool D8

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.pngCYTO 2
  Logo std.pngDUKE 0
  Logo std.pngCYTO 0
  Logo std.pngGAME
2
  Logo std.pngGAME 2
  Logo std.pngXD 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngCYTO
2
  Logo std.pngENER 2
  Logo std.pngENER 0
  Logo std.pngSHAR 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References

Advertisement