Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement



Season 3 EU RLCS Open Qualifier
EU RLCS Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPsyonix
Twitch
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Start Date2017-03-05
End Date2017-03-12

Overview

Format

  • Open to all players
  • 2 days of play spread over 2 weeks
  • First day matches are best-of-three
  • Second day matches are best-of-five
  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Top 8 teams advance to group stage

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngPocket Aces Chausette45paschy90ViolentPanda
Logo std.pngF3 gReazykuxir97Markydooda
Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming DeevoMaestroRemkoe
Logo std.pngTeam Secrecy al0tMetsanaurisMognus
Logo std.pngXedec Nation DanzhizzLeNielskoekZensuz
Logo std.pngMockit eSports Fairy PeakKaydopMiztik
Logo std.pngThe Leftovers FerraSikiiSnaski
Logo std.pngZentoX1 Classic'helloItachi
1After qualifying, ZentoX were found to be in violation of RLCS rules due to competing with an ineligible player and were disqualified.[1] A Tiebreaker Playoff was played to determine the eighth and final team qualified for RLCS.

Runner-ups

Place Team Roster
9th-12th Logo std.pngCopenhagen Flames AbeogandBækkeWaffle
Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiiKillerno7Pwndx
Logo std.pngLeaf eSports GMSexayJHZERKrazack
Logo std.pngRed Eye DadoohSkylineTequilaz
13th-16th Logo std.pngPentagram Alex161Datap0wrnflakes
Logo std.pngKielbasa Sausage bebzBicycleThiefShikuni
Logo std.pngOneTrickPony Gerry GoorlapKAR0TTENP0WERSpoonie
Logo std.pngRex Gaming EyeIgniteFriisischGontho

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Qualifying Teams

F3
 gReazy
 kuxir97
 Markydooda
 Flarke
Mockit eSports
 Fairy Peak
 Kaydop
 Miztik
 Sniper
Team Secrecy
 al0t
 Metsanauris
 Mognus
 Lauty
 Stocki
The Leftovers
 Ferra
 Sikii
 Snaski
 Continuum
 Mout
ZentoX
 Classic'
 hello
 Itachi
 Kevoo

Runner-ups

Pentagram
 Alex161
 Data
 p0wrnflakes
 Flubsay
 XtremeChump
Rex Gaming
 EyeIgnite
 Friisisch
 Gontho
 ElBarto
 Tizz
Copenhagen Flames
 Abeogand
 Bække
 Waffle
 Fuzz
 Saksen
Leaf eSports
 GMSexay
 JHZER
 Krazack
 Supraa
Red Eye
 Dadooh
 Skyline
 Tequilaz
 Nelsa
 Level

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                               
     
  Logo std.pngF3 3
  Logo std.pngGROU 0
  Logo std.pngF3 3
  Logo std.pngONET 0
  Logo std.pngONET 3
  Logo std.pngCELE 2
  Logo std.pngF3
3
  Logo std.pngXEDE 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 3
  Logo std.pngENJO 1
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngXEDE 3
  Logo std.pngXEDE 3
  Logo std.pngKIEL 1
  Logo std.pngPOCK 3
  Logo std.pngFAIR 0
  Logo std.pngPOCK 3
  Logo std.pngRIZE 0
  Logo std.pngCOPE 1
  Logo std.pngRIZE 3
  Logo std.pngPOCK
3
  Logo std.pngMOCK 2
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngBAM 0
  Logo std.pngMOCK 3
  Logo std.pngVELO 0
  Logo std.pngPLAN 0
  Logo std.pngVELO 3
  Logo std.pngNORT 3
  Logo std.pngGG D 1
  Logo std.pngNORT 3
  Logo std.pngPENT 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 3
  Logo std.pngREX 1
  Logo std.pngNORT
3
  Logo std.pngLEAF 0
  Logo std.pngLEAF 3
  Logo std.pngDISC 0
  Logo std.pngLEAF 3
  Logo std.pngURBA 2
  Logo std.pngURBA 3
  Logo std.pngZENT 2
  Logo std.pngSECR 3
  Logo std.pngI CE 0
  Logo std.pngSECR 3
  Logo std.pngPURE 0
  Logo std.pngSMAL 0
  Logo std.pngPURE 3
  Logo std.pngSECR
3
  Logo std.pngRED 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 3
  Logo std.pngAGE 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 1
  Logo std.pngRED 3
  Logo std.pngRED 3
  Logo std.pngSORB 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  Logo std.pngPLAN 3
  Logo std.pngSKYF 0
  Logo std.pngGET 2   Logo std.pngPENT 3
  Logo std.pngGET 3   Logo std.pngPLAN 3
  Logo std.pngPLAN 2
  Logo std.pngATLA 0
  Logo std.pngBAM 1
  Logo std.pngATLA 3   Logo std.pngXEDE
3
  Logo std.pngATLA 3   Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngA2O 1   Logo std.pngCOPE 1
  Logo std.pngCOPE 3
  Logo std.pngCOPE 3
  Logo std.pngIN M 3
  Logo std.pngIN M 0   Logo std.pngURBA 0
  Logo std.pngVELO 0   Logo std.pngCOPE 3
  Logo std.pngCOPE 3
  Logo std.pngBEAN 1
  Logo std.pngFAIR 0
  Logo std.pngBEAN 3
  Logo std.pngBEAN 3
  Logo std.pngCHEA 1
  Logo std.pngKIEL 3
  Logo std.pngEXIL 2
  Logo std.pngWITH 0   Logo std.pngPURE 0
  Logo std.pngWITH 3   Logo std.pngKIEL 3
  Logo std.pngKIEL 3
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngENJO 3
  Logo std.pngEMON 2   Logo std.pngMOCK
3
  Logo std.pngMYST 0   Logo std.pngKIEL 0
  Logo std.pngMYST 3   Logo std.pngPENT 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 3
  Logo std.pngCELE 3
  Logo std.pngRUBB 1
  Logo std.pngGAMG 2   Logo std.pngPENT 3
  Logo std.pngGAMG 3   Logo std.pngCELE 1
  Logo std.pngGOOD 0
  Logo std.pngGOOD 3
  Logo std.pngGROU 0
  Logo std.pngGOOD 3
  Logo std.pngGOOD 3
  Logo std.pngCANT 0
  Logo std.pngSORB 3
  Logo std.pngLASS 2
  Logo std.pngRM C 0   Logo std.pngONET 3
  Logo std.pngRM C 3   Logo std.pngSORB 0
  Logo std.pngAGE 1
  Logo std.pngAGE 3
  Logo std.pngAGE 3
  Logo std.pngLETI 3   Logo std.pngLEAF 1
  Logo std.pngLETI 0   Logo std.pngONET 2
  Logo std.pngGBY 0   Logo std.pngTHE
3
  Logo std.pngTHE 3
  Logo std.pngSMAL 3
  Logo std.pngCLUE W
  Logo std.pngCLUE 1   Logo std.pngTHE 3
  Logo std.pngNO I DQ   Logo std.pngSMAL 2
  Logo std.pngI CE 2
  Logo std.pngI CE 3
  Logo std.pngI CE 3
  Logo std.pngPAM 0
  Logo std.pngZERO 1
  Logo std.pngZERO 3
  Logo std.pngZENT 3
  Logo std.pngASES 0
  Logo std.pngYOGH 1   Logo std.pngRIZE 0
  Logo std.pngYOGH 3   Logo std.pngZENT 3
  Logo std.pngZENT 3
  Logo std.pngLONE 1
  Logo std.pngDISC 1
  Logo std.pngBREA 1   Logo std.pngRED 1
  Logo std.pngLONE 3   Logo std.pngZENT 3
  Logo std.pngLONE 3   Logo std.pngZENT
3
  Logo std.pngREX 1
  Logo std.pngREX 3
  Logo std.pngQBYT 3
  Logo std.pngQBYT 0   Logo std.pngVELO 2
  Logo std.pngFAKE 0   Logo std.pngREX 3
  Logo std.pngREX 3
  Logo std.pngONE 1
  Logo std.pngGG D 1
  Logo std.pngONE W
  Logo std.pngONE 3
  Logo std.pngLONE DQ



Schedule & VODs

Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Reddit
WR3
POCKLogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngMOCK
3:2 2017,3,12,16,00 2017,3,12,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
WR3
FLIPLogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngXEDE
3:0 2017,3,12,17,00 2017,3,12,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
WR3
NORTLogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngLEAF
3:0 2017,3,12,18,00 2017,3,12,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
WR3
SECRLogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngRED
3:0 2017,3,12,19,00 2017,3,12,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
LR6
XEDELogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngCOPE
3:1 2017,3,12,20,00 2017,3,12,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
LR6
MOCKLogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngPENT
3:0 2017,3,12,21,00 2017,3,12,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
LR6
LEAFLogo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngTHE
1:3 2017,3,12,22,00 2017,3,12,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
LR6
RED Logo std.png
vs
Logo std.pngZENT
1:3 2017,3,12,23,00 2017,3,12,23,00 15:00 00:00 08:00 -- -

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References

Advertisement