|
Qualifier
Rival: The Proving Grounds April 2018 Open Qualifier | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Pro Rivalry League | |
Format | Single Elimination | |
Links | Website | |
Location & Dates | ||
Event Type | Online | |
Date | 2018-04-05 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview
Format
- Open Qualifier
- Round 1 - Semifinals: Best-of-three series
- Finals: Best-of-five series
- Four teams qualify for the finals
- Single Elimination
Prize Pool
Place | Prize | Team | Roster | ||||||
Q | FlyQuest | [[Ayyjayy]] • [[PrimeThunder]] • [[Wonder]] | |||||||
Lights Out! | [[Aeon]] • [[ajay]] • [[Nomad]] | ||||||||
Sol eSports | [[Bork]] • [[Napp]] • [[Savvy Seal]] | ||||||||
Splyce | [[DudeWithTheNose]] • [[JWismont]] • [[Karma]] | ||||||||
5th-8th | y0 | [[Ostyn]] • [[Roll Dizz]] • [[Sypical]] | |||||||
Cypher | [[Atomic]] • [[Furane72]] • [[Kerupt]] | ||||||||
The D00ds | [[AxB]] • [[Jorolelin]] • [[Satthew]] | ||||||||
Peeps?! ROFL | [[Mist]] • [[Pirates]] • [[Spoodah]] | ||||||||
Show Additional Results |
---|
Notable Participants
Rosters
[Show Roster] |
---|
Ayyjayy |
PrimeThunder |
Wonder |
[Show Roster] |
---|
Bork |
Napp |
Savvy_Seal |
[Show Roster] |
---|
DudeWithTheNose |
JWismont |
Karma |
Results
For ease of editing the bracket was split up and only 32 teams are shown, to see the full bracket click here.
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||
FLYQ | 2 | |||||||||
HAND | 0 | |||||||||
FLYQ | 2 | |||||||||
BUTT | 0 | |||||||||
NEED | 0 | |||||||||
BUTT | 2 | |||||||||
FLYQ | 3 | |||||||||
Y0 | 0 | |||||||||
Y0 | 2 | |||||||||
MIDD | 0 | |||||||||
Y0 | 2 | |||||||||
FMG | 0 | |||||||||
FMG | 2 | |||||||||
72 P | 0 | |||||||||
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||
CYPH | 2 | |||||||||
BOOP | 1 | |||||||||
CYPH | 2 | |||||||||
ONSL | 0 | |||||||||
SIGH | 1 | |||||||||
ONSL | 2 | |||||||||
CYPH | 2 | |||||||||
LO! | 3 | |||||||||
LO! | 2 | |||||||||
ATEL | 0 | |||||||||
LO! | 2 | |||||||||
FREN | 0 | |||||||||
UNIT | 1 | |||||||||
FREN | 2 | |||||||||
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||
THE | 2 | |||||||||
MODE | 0 | |||||||||
THE | 2 | |||||||||
CRIM | 1 | |||||||||
CRIM | 2 | |||||||||
LYON | 1 | |||||||||
THE | 2 | |||||||||
SOL | 3 | |||||||||
SOL | 2 | |||||||||
CURS | 0 | |||||||||
SOL | 2 | |||||||||
HONE | 1 | |||||||||
3 NO | 0 | |||||||||
HONE | 2 | |||||||||
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||
SPLY | 2 | |||||||||
OURT | 0 | |||||||||
SPLY | 2 | |||||||||
BIG | 0 | |||||||||
BIG | 2 | |||||||||
PRED | 1 | |||||||||
SPLY | 3 | |||||||||
PEEP | 2 | |||||||||
PEEP | 2 | |||||||||
UNRE | 0 | |||||||||
PEEP | 2 | |||||||||
LOAF | 1 | |||||||||
LOAF | 2 | |||||||||
SAD | 0 | |||||||||
Schedule & VODs
Additional Content
Articles
Interviews
Videos
Announcements
- March 23rd, Registration opens
- March 29th, Team Dignitas becomes the first invited team for the finals
- March 30th, SpaceStation Gaming becomes the second invited team for the finals
- March 31st, Rogue becomes the third invited team for the finals
- April 1st, Ghost Gaming becomes the fourth and final invited team for the finals
- April 4th, Reddit thread