Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement


MCS S2 Oceania Open Qualifier
MCSLogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMock-it eSports
Sponsor(s)Pale Horse esports
FormatOpen Qualifier
Location & Dates
Country
Australia
Start Date2017-07-27
End Date2017-07-27

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Qualifier
  • Top 8 teams qualify for League Play

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q League Play Logo std.pngJAM Gaming shadeyMontyconnorExpressBango
Logo std.pngAvant Gaming ellusivecyrixSikiRequiem
Logo std.pngLegacy eSports SOMAPlitzZeNpenorNoSanaNoLife
Logo std.pngPale Horse eSports KamiiKiaCJCJJulzxkorez
Logo std.pngConspiracy eSports SlurpeeHecticCruntTriggsyWalcottsPace
Logo std.pngScylla SnarfSnarfDumboDaisuaoe_emp
Logo std.pngFeint TulendeenaMystFlaweyeatzySeriousSam
Logo std.pngChiefs ESC TorsosDrippayJakeENiGMA

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualified
                               
     
  Logo std.pngJAM 2
  Logo std.pngCORT 0
  Logo std.pngJAM 1
  Logo std.pngNAME DQ
  Logo std.pngNAME DQ
  Logo std.pngARKU DQ
  Logo std.pngJAM 2
  Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngSKYF 1
  Logo std.pngWE A DQ
  Logo std.pngSKYF 0
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngTHE 2
  Logo std.pngFIGU 0
  Logo std.pngJAM Q
  Logo std.pngAVAN Q
  Logo std.pngCHIE 2
  Logo std.pngCERV 0
  Logo std.pngCHIE 2
  Logo std.pngBATT 1
  Logo std.pngDIVU DQ
  Logo std.pngBATT 1
  Logo std.pngCHIE 0
  Logo std.pngAVAN 2
  Logo std.pngAVAN 2
  Logo std.pngSHAT 0
  Logo std.pngAVAN 2
  Logo std.pngCROS 0
  Logo std.pngALCH 1
  Logo std.pngCROS 2
  Logo std.pngLEGA 1
  Logo std.pngTHAN DQ
  Logo std.pngLEGA 2
  Logo std.pngALL 0
  Logo std.pngSO F DQ
  Logo std.pngALL 1
  Logo std.pngLEGA 2
  Logo std.pngCONS 0
  Logo std.pngCONS 2
  Logo std.pngIRL2 0
  Logo std.pngCONS 2
  Logo std.pngORBI 1
  Logo std.pngTAHI DQ
  Logo std.pngORBI 1
  Logo std.pngLEGA Q
  Logo std.pngPALE Q
  Logo std.pngSCYL 1
  Logo std.pngSOLF DQ
  Logo std.pngSCYL 2
  Logo std.pngFEIN 0
  Logo std.pngFEIN 2
  Logo std.png4EVA 0
  Logo std.pngSCYL 0
  Logo std.pngPALE 2
  Logo std.pngPALE 2
  Logo std.pngMISF 0
  Logo std.pngPALE 2
  Logo std.pngINTE 0
  Logo std.pngGOOS 0
  Logo std.pngINTE 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Qualified
                                                             
  Logo std.pngCROS DQ
  Logo std.pngGOOS 2
  Logo std.pngGOOS 1   Logo std.pngCONS 2
  Logo std.pngMISF 0   Logo std.pngGOOS 2
  Logo std.pngGOOS 1
  Logo std.pngBATT 0
  Logo std.pngBATT 1
  Logo std.png4EVA 1
  Logo std.png4EVA DQ   Logo std.pngCONS Q
  Logo std.pngSOLF DQ
  Logo std.pngSCYL Q
  Logo std.pngSKYF 2
  Logo std.pngTAHI DQ
  Logo std.pngIRL2 0   Logo std.pngSCYL 2
  Logo std.pngIRL2 1   Logo std.pngSKYF 2
  Logo std.pngSKYF 1
  Logo std.pngTHAN 0
  Logo std.pngNAME DQ
  Logo std.pngSO F DQ
  Logo std.pngTHAN 1
  Logo std.pngTHAN 1
  Logo std.pngINTE 0
  Logo std.pngALCH 1
  Logo std.pngALCH 2   Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngSHAT DQ   Logo std.pngALCH 0
  Logo std.pngFEIN 2
  Logo std.pngFEIN 2
  Logo std.pngFEIN 2
  Logo std.pngDIVU DQ
  Logo std.pngCERV 0   Logo std.pngFEIN Q
  Logo std.pngCERV 1
  Logo std.pngCHIE Q
  Logo std.pngORBI DQ
  Logo std.pngFIGU 1
  Logo std.pngFIGU 1   Logo std.pngCHIE 2
  Logo std.pngWE A DQ   Logo std.pngFIGU 0
  Logo std.pngALL 0
  Logo std.pngALL 2
  Logo std.pngALL 2
  Logo std.pngARKU DQ
  Logo std.pngCORT 0
  Logo std.pngCORT 1


Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References

Advertisement