Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Metacup Series Elite #7
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
Sponsor(s)ESL
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-12-21
Social Media & Links
link=[1]

Overview

Format

  • 14 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Finals Best-of-five
    • Every other match Best-of-three

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 105 Logo std.pngGet Wigglytuff'd chausette45Fairy PeakMout
Silver.png 2nd € 60 Logo std.pngiDomina eSports Faberkuxir97Mixed96
Bronze.png 3rd € 30 Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiikillerno7Pwndx
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngHot Singles In Your Region Arkaner247CoKaaaP0wrnflakes
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

Ascending Aerials
 Godsmilla
 ItsPureLogic
 Jayless
 Limbo Messiah
CliffHanger
 hetoze
 Nelya
 Pawd
 Sangoo
Copenhagen Flames
 Bække
 Fuzz
 HanseN
 Waffle
De Strontvliegen
 HasiesjVanRiesj
 Kennyy
 KevoO
FireWall
 Creep
 curi0s
 Iceteazy
 vel
Get Wigglytuff'd1
 chausette45
 Fairy Peak
 Mout
Hot Singles In Your Region
 Arkaner247
 CoKaaa
P0wrnflakes
iDomina eSports
 Faber
 Gnarro
 kuxir97
 Mixed96
Just4Fun
 FaNaTiz
 Frag
 Yeezy
Kartoffeln Baguette
Bach0
Foss1L
Jesstikx
PENTA Sports
 FreaKii
 Killerno7
 Pwndx
PlayMakers
 Espumita
 Héctor
 Itsulen
 Omega
Royal Air Force
 batOu
 Nielskoek
 Zensuz
Team ENJOY
 Classic'
 Gnagflow06
 RuffyBuffy
 Was-Mann

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #13

Leviathan2
 hello
 NeaR
 Razor

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #14

Skyfox
 Iryzer
 Portoanthony
 SkillFlow95
 Yoshituo
1Valencia CF eSports was originally invited, but due to them being unable to participate Get Wigglytuff'd replaced them.
2Due to Aeros being unable to participate, Leviathan was invited and replaced them.

Results

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngLEVI 2
  Logo std.pngLEVI 1
  Logo std.pngIDOM 2
  Logo std.pngIDOM 2
  Logo std.pngCOPE 1
  Logo std.pngIDOM 2
  Logo std.pngHOT 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngSKYF 0
  Logo std.pngENJO 0
  Logo std.pngHOT 2
  Logo std.pngHOT 2
  Logo std.pngROYA 0
  Logo std.pngIDOM 1
  Logo std.pngGET 3
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngKART 1
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngDE S 0
  Logo std.pngDE S 2
  Logo std.pngCLIF 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 1
3rd place match
  Logo std.pngGET 2
  Logo std.pngJUST 2   Logo std.pngHOT 0
  Logo std.pngASCE 1   Logo std.pngPENT 1
  Logo std.pngJUST 0
  Logo std.pngGET 2
  Logo std.pngGET 2
  Logo std.pngPLAY 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References

Advertisement