Metaleak/Metacup Series/Elite/6

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Metacup Series Elite #6
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
Sponsor(s)ESL
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-11-28

Overview

Format

  • 10 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winners Bracket
      • Round 1 to 3 - Best of 3
      • Winners Finals - Best of 5
    • Losers Bracket
      • Round 1 to 4 - Best of 1
      • Semi-Finals and Losers Finals - Best of 3
    • Grand Finals
      • Best of 7
      • 1 game advantage for winner of Winners Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 105 Logo std.pngLuminance BrekerFairy PeakFerra
Silver.png 2nd € 60 Logo std.pngCopenhagen Flames BækkeFuzzHanseNWaffle
Bronze.png 3rd € 30 Logo std.pngTeam Prismatic Arkaner247FragIceteazy
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY JulexRuffyBuffyWas-Mann
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

CliffHanger
 hetoze
 Nelya
 Pawd
 Sangoo
Copenhagen Flames
 Bække
 Fuzz
 HanseN
 Waffle
Luminance
 Breker
 Fairy Peak
 Ferra
standBy rocketeers
 hello
 Mindre
 NeaR
Team Fika
 Cheerio
 Tinny
 ZIDROX
Team Prismatic
 Arkaner247
 Frag
 Iceteazy

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #11

Heckler & Koch
 AMZ
 Hotzzinho
 Munduskaiser
 Quadzy

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #12

M6K
 Abbri
 Slxce
 Vivii
 Zolaire

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngFIKA W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngFIKA 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngMETA 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 0
  Logo std.pngCOPE 2
  Logo std.pngM6K FF
  Logo std.pngCOPE W
  Logo std.pngCOPE 2
  Logo std.pngHECK 0
  BYE
  Logo std.pngHECK W
  Logo std.pngPHAN W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngPHAN 0
  Logo std.pngPRIS 2
  Logo std.pngPRIS 2
  Logo std.pngCLIF 1
  Logo std.pngPRIS 1
  Logo std.pngLUMI 2
  Logo std.pngVALE 2
  Logo std.pngSTAN 0
  Logo std.pngVALE 0
  Logo std.pngLUMI 2
  BYE
  Logo std.pngLUMI W

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngPHAN 1
  BYE
  Logo std.pngMETA 0   Logo std.pngENJO 1
  Logo std.pngMETA W   Logo std.pngPHAN 1
  Logo std.pngPHAN 0
  Logo std.pngVALE 0
  Logo std.pngVALE 1
  Logo std.pngM6K W
  Logo std.pngM6K 0
  BYE
  Logo std.pngFIKA 1
  BYE
  Logo std.pngCLIF 0   Logo std.pngPRIS 1
  Logo std.pngCLIF W   Logo std.pngFIKA 0
  Logo std.pngSTAN 0
  Logo std.pngSTAN 1
  Logo std.pngHECK 0
  Logo std.pngSTAN W
  Logo std.pngSTAN 1
  BYE

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngCOPE 0
  Logo std.pngLUMI 4
  Logo std.pngLUMI 3
  Logo std.pngCOPE 0
  Logo std.pngCOPE 2
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngPRIS 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 0
  Logo std.pngPRIS 2

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References