Metaleak/Metacup Series/Elite/5

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Metacup Series Elite #5
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
Sponsor(s)ESL
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-10-24

Overview

Format

  • 14 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winners Bracket
      • Round 1 to 3 - Best of 3
      • Winners Finals - Best of 5
    • Losers Bracket
      • Round 1 to 4 - Best of 1
      • Semi-Finals and Losers Finals - Best of 3
    • Grand Finals
      • Best of 7
      • 1 game advantage for winner of Winners Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 110 Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiiKillerno7Pwndx
Silver.png 2nd € 60 Logo std.pngHere To Win chausette45JessieSebadam
Bronze.png 3rd € 30 Logo std.pngYummy M1k3RulesScrub KillaYemen
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngEcuador helloIntrauzesNumb
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

CliffHanger
 Sangoo
 Vloopar
 hetoze
 Nelya
Ecuador
 Numb
 Intrauzes
 Hello
Here To Win
 chausette45
 Jessie
 Sebadam
iDomina eSports
 Faber
 Frigo
 Gnarro
 Mined
Némesis
 Stake
 Maillo
 Chuky
 Sec
 Carloskista
PENTA Sports
 FreaKii
 Killerno7
 Pwndx
Royal Air Force
Sting
 BatOu
 Zeddo
SEO Moves
 DESGADELHADO
 heade
 Unknow
Yummy
 Yemen
 M1k3Rules
 Scrub Killa

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #9

Division oF Gaming
 Høtzzinho
 TzQuadzy
 Bloown
 Soon

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #10

Leviathan
 Razor
 Daffy
 It'sPureLogic

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngYUMM 2
  Logo std.pngNORT 0
  Logo std.pngYUMM 2
  Logo std.pngMETA 0
  Logo std.pngMETA 2
  Logo std.pngLEVI 1
  Logo std.pngYUMM 2
  Logo std.pngECUA 0
  Logo std.pngSEO 2
  Logo std.pngNEME 0
  Logo std.pngSEO 1
  Logo std.pngECUA 2
  Logo std.pngECUA 2
  Logo std.pngVALE 1
  Logo std.pngPENT 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngENJO 0
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngPLAY 1
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngHERE 1
  Logo std.pngROYA 0
  Logo std.pngCLIF 1
  Logo std.pngCLIF 0
  Logo std.pngHERE 2
  Logo std.pngIDOM 0
  Logo std.pngHERE 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngENJO 1
  Logo std.pngNORT 0
  Logo std.pngLEVI 0   Logo std.pngECUA 1
  Logo std.pngLEVI 1   Logo std.pngENJO 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 0
  Logo std.pngVALE 0
  Logo std.pngCLIF 0
  Logo std.pngNEME 0
  Logo std.pngVALE 1
  Logo std.pngVALE 1
  Logo std.pngMETA 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 0
  Logo std.pngPLAY 0   Logo std.pngHERE 1
  Logo std.pngPLAY 1   Logo std.pngMETA 0
  Logo std.pngSEO 0
  Logo std.pngSEO 1
  Logo std.pngSEO 1
  Logo std.pngROYA 0
  Logo std.pngIDOM 0
  Logo std.pngIDOM 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngYUMM 1
  Logo std.pngPENT 4
  Logo std.pngPENT 3
  Logo std.pngHERE 0
  Logo std.pngYUMM 1
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngHERE 2
  Logo std.pngECUA 1
  Logo std.pngHERE 2

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References