Metaleak/Metacup Series/Elite/4

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Metacup Series Elite #4
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
Sponsor(s)ESL
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-09-26

Overview

Format

  • 14 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winners Bracket
      • Round 1 to 3 - Best of 3
      • Winners Finals - Best of 5
    • Losers Bracket
      • Round 1 to 4 - Best of 1
      • Semi-Finals and Losers Finals - Best of 3
    • Grand Finals
      • Best of 7
      • 1 game advantage for winner of Winners Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 105 Logo std.pngWe Dem Babies BlueyMisTaKeScrub Killa
Silver.png 2nd € 60 Logo std.pngAeriality LunationMetsanaurisstocki
Bronze.png 3rd € 30 Logo std.pngPENTA Sports DataFreaKiiPwndx
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngLuminance BrekerFairy PeakFerra
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

iDomina eSports
 Faber
 Frigo
 Gnarro
 D00m
FireWall
 vel
 Iceteazy
 Arkaner247
 Rutzou
SEO Moves
 ZIDROX
 DESGADELHADO
 heade
 Unknow
Aeriality
 Stocki
 Lunation
 Metsanauris
PENTA Sports
 FreaKii
 Data
 Pwndx
We Dem Babies
 Bluey
 Scrub Killa
 MisTaKe
Luminance
 Ferra
 Breker
 Fairy Peak
Hraesvelg
 Dodgemylantern
 Relax
 BombA
 FayyKoW
Extinction
 Stuckyy
 Dodi
 Jinai
Mahjong Players
 Skyline
 Tequilaz
 Kaydop

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #7

TFG KGC
 KLP
 Gamer
 Chamoun

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #8

Nativ EDGE
 Ashura
 Solano
 Toag
 Mafiroth

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngIDOM 0
  Logo std.pngMAHJ 2
  Logo std.pngMAHJ 1
  Logo std.pngSEO 2
  Logo std.pngSEO 2
  Logo std.pngVALE 0
  Logo std.pngSEO 0
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngTFG 0
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngWE D 2
  Logo std.pngLUMI 0
  Logo std.pngHRAE 0
  Logo std.pngLUMI 2
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngTERR 0
  Logo std.pngAERI 1
  Logo std.pngPLAY 2
  Logo std.pngPLAY 2
  Logo std.pngNATI 0
  Logo std.pngPLAY 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngSHOE 0
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngEXTI 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngAERI 1
  Logo std.pngIDOM 1
  Logo std.pngIDOM 0   Logo std.pngSEO 0
  Logo std.pngVALE 0   Logo std.pngAERI 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 1
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 1
  Logo std.pngTFG 0
  Logo std.pngHRAE 0
  Logo std.pngHRAE 1
  Logo std.pngMAHJ 0
  Logo std.pngTERR 0
  Logo std.pngNATI 1   Logo std.pngPLAY 0
  Logo std.pngNATI 1   Logo std.pngNATI 0
  Logo std.pngLUMI 1
  Logo std.pngLUMI 1
  Logo std.pngLUMI 1
  Logo std.pngSHOE 1
  Logo std.pngSHOE 0
  Logo std.pngEXTI 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngWE D 3
  Logo std.pngWE D 4
  Logo std.pngPENT 2
  Logo std.pngAERI 1
  Logo std.pngPENT 0
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngLUMI 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References