Metaleak/Metacup Series/Elite/3

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Metacup Series Elite #3
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
Sponsor(s)ESL
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-08-29

Overview

Format

  • 14 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winners Bracket
      • Round 1 to 3 - Best of 3
      • Winners Finals - Best of 5
    • Losers Bracket
      • Round 1 to 4 - Best of 1
      • Semi-Finals and Losers Finals - Best of 3
    • Grand Finals
      • Best of 7
      • 1 game advantage for winner of Winners Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 210 Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY FreaKiiGMSexayPwndx10
Silver.png 2nd € 120 Logo std.pngZentoX Chausette45Scrub KillaItachi
Bronze.png 3rd € 60 Logo std.pngSupersonic Avengers DoomseeSnaskiELMP
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngImprecision Z SkylineDadoohKaydop
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

FireWall
 Vel
 Iceteazy
 Rutzou
 coKaaa
Falcon trilogy
 BILLY
 Wesley
 SM7
Heroteak
 Akkira
 Roufman
 Noobard
 Numb
Nativ Vype
 Erw4nN
 BombA
 Percy
Precision X
 Tequilaz
 FaNaTiz
 Cartoon
Unspecified
 BloodPointTV
 LuxX
 Didris
 Radioo
Team ENJOY
 FreaKii
 GMSexay
 Pwndx10
 Friisisch
Imprecision Z
 Skyline
 Dadooh
 Kaydop
Luminance
 Ferra
 Breker
 Fairy Peak
ZentoX
 Chausette45
 Scrub Killa
 Itachi
Ohana
 Faber
 kuxir97
mixed96
Lamix
Supersonic Avengers
 Doomsee
 ELMP
 Snaski
Northern Gaming
 Remkoe
 Maestro
 Paschy90
 Sikii

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #5

FANIEK
 Unii Prod
 MrFatBoy
 gidek

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #6

JAYAvengers
 Antho
 Chocht
 Last Soon
 FayyKoW

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngSUPE 2
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngSUPE 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngIMPR 0
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngUNSP 0
  Logo std.pngLUMI 2
  Logo std.pngOHAN 1
  Logo std.pngLUMI 0
  Logo std.pngUNSP 2
  Logo std.pngFANI 0
  Logo std.pngUNSP 2
  Logo std.pngJAYA 0
  Logo std.pngZENT 2
  Logo std.pngZENT 2
  Logo std.pngAERI 0
  Logo std.pngPREC 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngZENT 2
  Logo std.pngNORT 0
  Logo std.pngNATI 0
  Logo std.pngNORT 2
  Logo std.pngNORT 2
  Logo std.pngHERO 0
  Logo std.pngHERO 2
  Logo std.pngFALC 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngAERI 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngIMPR 1   Logo std.pngUNSP 0
  Logo std.pngIMPR 1   Logo std.pngIMPR 1
  Logo std.pngIMPR 1
  Logo std.pngOHAN 0
  Logo std.pngHERO 0
  Logo std.pngOHAN 1
  Logo std.pngOHAN 1
  Logo std.pngFANI 0
  Logo std.pngSUPE 1
  Logo std.pngJAYA 0
  Logo std.pngPREC 0   Logo std.pngNORT 0
  Logo std.pngPREC 1   Logo std.pngSUPE 1
  Logo std.pngSUPE 1
  Logo std.pngLUMI 0
  Logo std.pngLUMI 1
  Logo std.pngNATI 1
  Logo std.pngNATI 0
  Logo std.pngFALC 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngENJO 3
  Logo std.pngENJO 4
  Logo std.pngZENT 2
  Logo std.pngZENT 3
  Logo std.pngZENT 2
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngSUPE 0
  Logo std.pngIMPR 1
  Logo std.pngSUPE 2

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References