Metaleak/Metacup Series/Elite/2

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Metacup Series Elite #2
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
Sponsor(s)ESL
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-07-25

Overview

Format

  • 14 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winners Bracket
      • Round 1 to 3 - Best of 3
      • Winners Finals - Best of 5
    • Losers Bracket
      • Round 1 to 4 - Best of 1
      • Semi-Finals and Losers Finals - Best of 3
    • Grand Finals
      • Best of 7
      • 1 game advantage for winner of Winners Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 105 Logo std.pngAeriality ContinuumPikselMetsanauris
Silver.png 2nd € 60 Logo std.pngFireWall VelIceteazyArkanercoKaaa
Bronze.png 3rd € 30 Logo std.pngAll or Nothing ZiXTERHanseNJTR
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngRoyale Air Force BatOuchausette45Turbopolsa
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

FireWall
 Vel
 Iceteazy
 Arkaner
 coKaaa
Get Wigglytuff'd
 Erw4nN
 BombA
 FairyPeak
Heroteak
 Akkira
 Noobard
 Numb
No Names
 Breker
 Mout
 Ferra
Aeriality
 Continuum
 Piksel
 Metsanauris
SEO Moves
 DESGADELHADO
 Heade
Irpho
Precision Z
 Skyline
 JHZER
 Tequillaz
iDomina eSports
 Faber
 D00m
 Mazzo
ZentoX
Hello
 Cartoon
 Itachi
Unknown Team
 FaNaTiz
 Spoonie
 Jessie

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #3

Unnamed
 Hotz
 Froan
 MrFatBoyRichouu

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #4

Team Oh !
 Osun
 DemolitionFight
 Jokarto

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngNO N 0
  Logo std.pngSEO 2
  Logo std.pngSEO 0
  Logo std.pngZENT 2
  Logo std.pngZENT W
  Logo std.pngUNKN
  Logo std.pngZENT 0
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngALL 2
  Logo std.pngUNNA 0
  Logo std.pngALL 1
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngDIVI 0
  Logo std.pngAERI 2
  Logo std.pngROYA 2
  Logo std.pngGET 0
  Logo std.pngROYA 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 2
  Logo std.pngFIRE 2
  Logo std.pngPREC 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 2
  Logo std.pngHERO 0
  Logo std.pngHERO 2
  Logo std.pngOH ! 1
  Logo std.pngHERO 2
  Logo std.pngIDOM 0
  Logo std.pngMAES
  Logo std.pngIDOM W

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngROYA 1
  Logo std.pngNO N W
  Logo std.pngNO N 0   Logo std.pngZENT 0
  Logo std.pngUNKN   Logo std.pngROYA 1
  Logo std.pngROYA 1
  Logo std.pngIDOM 0
  Logo std.pngIDOM 1
  Logo std.pngUNNA 0
  Logo std.pngDIVI 0
  Logo std.pngDIVI 1
  Logo std.pngSEO 1
  Logo std.pngGET 0
  Logo std.pngPREC 0   Logo std.pngHERO 0
  Logo std.pngPREC 1   Logo std.pngSEO 0
  Logo std.pngALL 1
  Logo std.pngALL 1
  Logo std.pngALL 1
  Logo std.pngOH ! W
  Logo std.pngOH ! 0
  Logo std.pngMAES

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngAERI 3
  Logo std.pngAERI 4
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 2
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngALL 0
  Logo std.pngROYA 1
  Logo std.pngALL 2

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References