Metaleak/Metacup Series/Elite/1

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Metacup Series Elite #1
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
Sponsor(s)ESL
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Country
Europe
Date2016-06-27

Overview

Format

  • 14 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winners Bracket
      • Round 1 to 3 - Best of 3
      • Winners Finals - Best of 5
    • Losers Bracket
      • Round 1 to 4 - Best of 1
      • Semi-Finals and Losers Finals - Best of 3
    • Grand Finals
      • Best of 7
      • 1 game advantage for winner of Winners Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 60 Logo std.pngNo Names BrekerMoutFerra
Silver.png 2nd € 30 Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY FreaKiiFriisischGMSexay
Bronze.png 3rd € 15 Logo std.pngCrown & Jewels SebadamTaurexRyan bby
Copper.png 4th Logo std.pngShoot N Goal FaNaTizChausette45Fakyykillarnaud
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

FireWall
 Vel
 Iceteazy
 Rutzou
 coKaaa
Heroteak
 Akkira
 Noobard
 Numb
Nativ Vype
 Erw4nN
 Aqwenzy
 Bomba
 Jesstixk
No Names
 Breker
Mout
 Ferra
Team ENJOY
 FreaKii
 GMSexay
 Friisisch
Acrobatik
Rybnik
gidek
Kaneki
Okay.
 Neqzo
 LuxX
 ashetn

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #1

Topik
 Ralves
 Koska
 Poquito

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #2

TFD-Eagle
 Alibaba
 DamDem
 Portoanthony
 Rodika

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngSAME 2
  Logo std.pngNATI 1
  Logo std.pngSAME 0
  Logo std.pngFIRE 2
  Logo std.pngFIRE W
  Logo std.pngTOPI
  Logo std.pngFIRE 1
  Logo std.pngENJO 3
  Logo std.pngACRO 0
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngK1CK 0
  Logo std.pngK1CK W
  Logo std.pngALMO
  Logo std.pngTHE 0
  Logo std.pngNO N 2
  Logo std.pngNO N 2
  Logo std.pngTFD- 0
  Logo std.pngTFD- 2
  Logo std.pngHERO 0
  Logo std.pngNO N 3
  Logo std.pngSHOO 0
  Logo std.pngSHOO 2
  Logo std.pngAFTE 0
  Logo std.pngSHOO 2
  Logo std.pngCROW 1
  Logo std.pngOKAY 1
  Logo std.pngCROW 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngTFD- 1
  Logo std.pngNATI W
  Logo std.pngNATI 0   Logo std.pngFIRE 0
  Logo std.pngTOPI   Logo std.pngTFD- 0
  Logo std.pngCROW 1
  Logo std.pngCROW 1
  Logo std.pngCROW 1
  Logo std.pngACRO W
  Logo std.pngACRO 0
  Logo std.pngALMO
  Logo std.pngSAME 1
  Logo std.pngTHE 1
  Logo std.pngTHE 0   Logo std.pngSHOO 1
  Logo std.pngHERO 0   Logo std.pngSAME 0
  Logo std.pngK1CK 0
  Logo std.pngK1CK 1
  Logo std.pngK1CK 1
  Logo std.pngAFTE 1
  Logo std.pngAFTE 0
  Logo std.pngOKAY 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
  Logo std.pngNO N W
  Logo std.pngNO N 3
  Logo std.pngENJO
  Logo std.pngENJO 2
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngCROW 1
  Logo std.pngCROW 2
  Logo std.pngSHOO 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References