Gfinity Rocket League/North America/Xbox and PC/3v3/2017-06-07

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - June 7th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-06-07

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 150 Logo std.pngR u srs GimmickNappSquishyMuffinz
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngFibeon eSports A AllushinSea-BassTyNotTyler
3rd-4th Logo std.pngUnqualified 43MugenPreM
Logo std.pngNo Parking Ago NyzeArcherevidunce
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngLEGE
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngNERF
0
Logo std.pngTOWM
2
Logo std.pngMY B
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngBASI
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngUNQU
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSKYY
2
Logo std.pngZ2 Z
0
Logo std.pngPULS
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png-IMP
2
Logo std.pngWE'R
0
Logo std.pngFIBE
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngYOTN
0
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngCOMP
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFULL
1
Logo std.pngVAMP
2
Logo std.pngEANI
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngPRIM
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngWE J
2
Logo std.pngVERT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngJUIC
0
Logo std.pngANAX
3
Logo std.pngALPH
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMACH
2
Logo std.pngLOW
0
Logo std.pngNO P
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngORBI
2
Logo std.pngBY T
0
Logo std.pngCOMM
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngTRIF
1
Logo std.pngPSEU
2
Logo std.pngTHAT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngLOS
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngAG A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngOG L
0
Logo std.pngOGSP
2
Logo std.pngR U
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngTG D
0
Logo std.pngMACH
2
Logo std.pngCLOT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngGBS
0
Logo std.pngBOLD
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngLEGE
2
Logo std.pngTOWM
0
Logo std.pngMY B
0
Logo std.pngBASI
2
Logo std.pngUNQU
2
Logo std.pngSKYY
0
Logo std.pngPULS
0
Logo std.png-IMP
2
Logo std.pngFIBE
2
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Logo std.pngVAMP
2
Logo std.pngEANI
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngWE J
2
Logo std.pngVERT
2
Logo std.pngANAX
0
Logo std.pngALPH
0
Logo std.pngMACH
2
Logo std.pngNO P
2
Logo std.pngORBI
0
Logo std.pngCOMM
2
Logo std.pngPSEU
1
Logo std.pngTHAT
2
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngAG A
0
Logo std.pngOGSP
2
Logo std.pngR U
2
Logo std.pngMACH
0
Logo std.pngCLOT
2
Logo std.pngBOLD
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngLEGE
3
Logo std.pngBASI
2
Logo std.pngUNQU
3
Logo std.png-IMP
0
Logo std.pngFIBE
3
Logo std.pngVAMP
1
Logo std.pngEANI
3
Logo std.pngWE J
0
Logo std.pngVERT
3
Logo std.pngMACH
1
Logo std.pngNO P
3
Logo std.pngCOMM
0
Logo std.pngTHAT
2
Logo std.pngOGSP
0
Logo std.pngR U
3
Logo std.pngCLOT
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngLEGE
0
Logo std.pngUNQU
3
Logo std.pngFIBE
3
Logo std.pngEANI
1
Logo std.pngVERT
2
Logo std.pngNO P
3
Logo std.pngTHAT
1
Logo std.pngR U
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngUNQU
1
Logo std.pngFIBE
3
Logo std.pngNO P
1
Logo std.pngR U
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngFIBE
2
Logo std.pngR U
4