Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - February 20th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-02-20

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 100 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming [[Deevo]] • [[Maestro]] • [[Remkoe]]
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngDa real gangstaz [[Pwndx]] • [[Sikii]] • [[Snaski]]
3rd-4th Logo std.pngXedecNation1 [[DanzhizzLe]] • [[Nielskoek]] • [[Zensuz]]
Logo std.pngPocket Aces2 [[chausette45]] • [[paschy90]] • [[ViolentPanda]]
Show Additional Results
1XedecNation played under team12 for the tournament.
2Pocket Aces played under Aces for the tournament.
3Velocitas played under Renegades for the tournament.

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.png3'S
0
Logo std.pngSØRB
0
Logo std.pngFAT
2
Logo std.pngGUNR
0
Logo std.pngPULS
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngBOOP
0
Logo std.pngARAR
2
Logo std.pngUP.R
0
Logo std.pngPOOO
2
Logo std.pngEASY
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
2
Logo std.pngREVI
1
Logo std.pngJUST
2
Logo std.pngALKA
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngASTR
0
Logo std.pngEPSO
0
Logo std.pngX6TE
2
Logo std.pngUNRE
2
Logo std.pngSIN
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
2
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngURBA
2
Logo std.pngEXPL
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngVOLL
2
Logo std.pngSECR
2
Logo std.pngSTRA
0
Logo std.pngCANT
1
Logo std.pngGUTT
2
Logo std.pngDA R
2
Logo std.pngMENT
0
Logo std.pngATLA
0
Logo std.png4TH
2
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngTMA
1
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngSYN3
2
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngCLUE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngVELO
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngASES
2
Logo std.pngPOCK
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngRIZE
2
Logo std.pngPAPA
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngWOLO
2
Logo std.pngSHAZ
2
Logo std.pngASDS
1
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngHENK
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngWZM
0
Logo std.pngONET
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngEXEN
0
Logo std.pngPSYO
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngFAT
1
Logo std.pngPULS
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngARAR
3
Logo std.pngPOOO
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
Logo std.pngJUST
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngX6TE
1
Logo std.pngUNRE
3
Logo std.pngFAIR
0
Logo std.pngURBA
3
Logo std.pngVOLL
1
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngGUTT
0
Logo std.pngDA R
3
Logo std.png4TH
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
1
Logo std.pngSYN3
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngCLUE
3
Logo std.pngVELO
3
Logo std.pngASES
1
Logo std.pngPOCK
3
Logo std.pngRIZE
0
Logo std.pngWOLO
2
Logo std.pngSHAZ
3
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngONET
3
Logo std.pngPSYO
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngARAR
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngUNRE
2
Logo std.pngURBA
2
Logo std.pngSECR
3
Logo std.pngDA R
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
1
Logo std.pngCLUE
0
Logo std.pngVELO
3
Logo std.pngPOCK
3
Logo std.pngSHAZ
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngONET
2
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngSECR
1
Logo std.pngDA R
3
Logo std.pngVELO
1
Logo std.pngPOCK
3
Logo std.pngZENT
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngDA R
3
Logo std.pngPOCK
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngNORT
4
Logo std.pngDA R
2
Advertisement