Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - January 30th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-01-30

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 100 Logo std.pngMock-It eSports Fairy PeakKaydopmiztik
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngUndecided LUL Lautyp0wrnflakesStocki
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPlanetkey Dynamics Cheeriomrvn1991Radioo
Logo std.pngPanda Smells paschy90SnaskiViolentPanda
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngTMA
0
Logo std.pngRM C
2
Logo std.pngPUPP
1
Logo std.pngTHOR
1
Logo std.pngQAD
2
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngBAND
0
Logo std.pngR:M:
2
Logo std.pngJOYR
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
0
Logo std.pngSMAL
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngATLA
1
Logo std.pngRL.N
2
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngFLAW
0
Logo std.pngVERY
2
Logo std.pngASES
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngGLC
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngUK W
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngFORT
0
Logo std.pngSALA
2
Logo std.pngPHOE
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngVAPO
1
Logo std.pngPAND
2
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Logo std.pngPHIN
2
Logo std.pngDANZ
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngHIDD
2
Logo std.pngYUZA
2
Logo std.pngPLAC
0
Logo std.pngUGHH
2
Logo std.pngRED
0
Logo std.pngERZG
0
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngBOY
2
Logo std.pngTIPS
0
Logo std.pngEMON
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngCAST
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngVCF
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngBADA
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngBREA
2
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngFEEL
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngYOU'
2
Logo std.pngTITA
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
2
Logo std.pngPURP
0
Logo std.pngBURN
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngRM C
0
Logo std.pngQAD
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngR:M:
2
Logo std.pngSMAL
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngRL.N
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
3
Logo std.pngVERY
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngSALA
3
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngPAND
3
Logo std.pngPHIN
0
Logo std.pngHIDD
3
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngUGHH
3
Logo std.pngREFO
0
Logo std.pngBOY
3
Logo std.pngEMON
1
Logo std.pngCAST
3
Logo std.pngVCF
0
Logo std.pngBADA
3
Logo std.pngBREA
2
Logo std.pngFEEL
3
Logo std.pngYOU'
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
0
Logo std.pngSMAL
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngSALA
0
Logo std.pngPAND
3
Logo std.pngHIDD
0
Logo std.pngUGHH
3
Logo std.pngBOY
1
Logo std.pngCAST
3
Logo std.pngBADA
2
Logo std.pngFEEL
1
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
1
Logo std.pngPAND
3
Logo std.pngUGHH
1
Logo std.pngCAST
1
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
0
Logo std.pngPAND
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngMOCK
4
Logo std.pngUNDE
2
Advertisement