Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - December 12th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-12-12

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 100 Logo std.pngBaguette's [[Kaydop]] • [[Sikii]] • [[Turbopolsa]]
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngREUNITED [[Data]] • [[Doomsee]] • [[ELMP]] • [[Snaski]]
3rd-4th Logo std.pngi 2012 i [[DerEchte]] • [[H3avY]] • [[PauliepaulNL]] • [[Stocki]]
Logo std.pngLeaf eSports [[Gontho]] • [[mewy]] • [[Supraa]]
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngCC G
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngCRYP
0
Logo std.pngJOHN
2
Logo std.pngCMS
0
Logo std.pngGODL
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngQUAL
0
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngOBSO
2
Logo std.pngJAYA
0
Logo std.pngYOU'
0
Logo std.pngERAI
2
Logo std.pngIZ G
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEQUI
2
Logo std.pngMANT
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngUPSI
0
Logo std.pngATLA
2
Logo std.png-NOT
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngBLOH
0
Logo std.pngMAES
2
Logo std.pngMEME
0
Logo std.pngI 20
2
Logo std.pngWE K
0
Logo std.pngREAC
2
Logo std.pngOBLI
1
Logo std.pngRYAN
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMETA
1
Logo std.pngFALL
2
Logo std.pngEMON
2
Logo std.pngLEIC
1
Logo std.pngRIZE
2
Logo std.pngBONZ
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngAETH
0
Logo std.pngWIND
2
Logo std.pngJOYR
0
Logo std.pngSMAR
2
Logo std.pngWHIF
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
Logo std.pngWE L
0
Logo std.pngREUN
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSIN
1
Logo std.pngVOID
2
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngRED
1
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngWALK
1
Logo std.pngALKA
2
Logo std.pngTITA
0
Logo std.pngTUBA
2
link=[DB] Dragon ball[DB]
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngICEF
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngJOHN
0
Logo std.pngGODL
1
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngOBSO
0
Logo std.pngERAI
2
Logo std.pngIZ G
2
Logo std.pngEQUI
0
Logo std.pngASCE
2
Logo std.pngATLA
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngMAES
1
Logo std.pngI 20
2
Logo std.pngREAC
0
Logo std.pngRYAN
2
Logo std.pngFALL
0
Logo std.pngEMON
0
Logo std.pngRIZE
2
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngWIND
1
Logo std.pngSMAR
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
Logo std.pngREUN
2
Logo std.pngVOID
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngXBOX
1
Logo std.pngWALK
0
Logo std.pngALKA
2
Logo std.pngTUBA
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngERAI
3
Logo std.pngIZ G
2
Logo std.pngASCE
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
1
Logo std.pngI 20
3
Logo std.pngRYAN
3
Logo std.pngRIZE
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngALKA
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngERAI
0
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Logo std.pngI 20
3
Logo std.pngRYAN
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngI 20
1
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngREUN
3
Advertisement