Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/3v3/2016-10-31

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 31st
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-31

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 100 Logo std.pngMockit Aces Deevopaschy90ViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngWe Hate Fish MaestroSikiiSnaski
3rd-4th Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiiKillerno7Pwndx
Logo std.pngHandBrake CheerioMummiSnowSniperkid138
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngSØRB
2
Logo std.pngCHAL
0
Logo std.pngGRAN
2
Logo std.pngGOIN
0
Logo std.pngALMO
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngREBE
2
Logo std.pngDANZ
0
Logo std.pngUNIQ
2
Logo std.pngWEEB
0
Logo std.pngYUMM
2
Logo std.pngESPU
0
Logo std.pngPAMS
2
Logo std.pngSCRE
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngWE L
0
Logo std.pngCARC
0
Logo std.pngCADE
2
Logo std.pngMAJE
2
Logo std.pngUP T
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngAPTI
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngFLAW
0
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngL0SE
2
Logo std.pngBLAC
2
Logo std.pngFLAW
1
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngICE
0
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngRUSH
0
Logo std.pngLOS
1
Logo std.pngSHAK
2
Logo std.pngTILT
2
Logo std.pngSTOR
0
Logo std.pngBURN
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngPIEC
2
Logo std.pngMCON
0
Logo std.pngUNTI
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngINVI
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngDIVI
0
Logo std.pngHAND
2
Logo std.pngREGI
0
Logo std.pngGLAS
2
Logo std.pngWHOO
0
Logo std.pngSALA
2
Logo std.pngKEEP
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngGRIB
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngWE K
0
Logo std.pngNO P
2
Logo std.pngJOYR
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngTOMA
0
Logo std.pngVCF
0
Logo std.pngMETA
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngSØRB
0
Logo std.pngGRAN
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngREBE
3
Logo std.pngUNIQ
1
Logo std.pngYUMM
3
Logo std.pngPAMS
2
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngCADE
0
Logo std.pngMAJE
2
Logo std.pngAPTI
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngL0SE
0
Logo std.pngBLAC
1
Logo std.pngLUL
3
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngSHAK
0
Logo std.pngTILT
3
Logo std.pngBURN
0
Logo std.pngPIEC
3
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngCYTO
3
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngGLAS
2
Logo std.pngSALA
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngDUTC
3
Logo std.pngNO P
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngMETA
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
0
Logo std.pngREBE
0
Logo std.pngYUMM
3
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngAPTI
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngTILT
0
Logo std.pngPIEC
3
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngSALA
1
Logo std.pngDUTC
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngYUMM
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngPIEC
0
Logo std.pngHAND
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngPENT
0
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngHAND
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngMOCK
4
Logo std.pngWE H
2