Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - October 17th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-17

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiiKillerno7Pwndx
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngLuminance BrekerFairy PeakFerra
3rd-4th Logo std.pngGravit8 DreamePuselTorby
Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics gReazykuxir97Markydooda
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngSEO
 
Logo std.pngSCRU
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngGRAV
5
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngTOUC
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
 
Logo std.pngGLAS
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngREBE
2
Logo std.pngTMA
0
Logo std.pngYOU'
0
Logo std.png3 CO
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
 
Logo std.pngPIFF
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngNICE
2
Logo std.pngWE K
1
Logo std.pngCARC
1
Logo std.pngINVI
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
 
Logo std.pngKERR
1
Logo std.png3-DO
2
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngDANG
0
Logo std.pngL0SE
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngPENT
 
Logo std.pngTG T
2
Logo std.pngPERF
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
1
Logo std.pngIRAN
0
Logo std.pngNOTL
2
Logo std.pngWHEE
0
Logo std.pngAERI
 
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngFLUF
2
Logo std.pngHUNG
2
Logo std.pngOT
0
Logo std.pngDRAG
0
Logo std.pngECV
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
 
Logo std.pngRL3
0
Logo std.pngCHAL
1
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngCONS
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngSCRE
2
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngTHUG
0
Logo std.pngAIRF
0
Logo std.pngCHRO
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngBEYO
0
Logo std.pngSNEA
2
Logo std.pngCLAS
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngSEO
2
Logo std.pngSCRU
1
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngREBE
0
Logo std.png3 CO
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngPIFF
0
Logo std.pngNICE
2
Logo std.pngCARC
1
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.png3-DO
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
1
Logo std.pngL0SE
2
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngNOTL
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngFLUF
0
Logo std.pngHUNG
2
Logo std.pngECV
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngCHAL
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngSCRE
2
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngCHRO
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngSNEA
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngSEO
1
Logo std.pngGRAV
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.png3 CO
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngNICE
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
3
Logo std.pngL0SE
1
Logo std.pngPENT
1
Logo std.pngHEHE
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngHUNG
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngSCRE
0
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngSNEA
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngGRAV
3
Logo std.png3 CO
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngWE H
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngGRAV
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngPENT
4
Advertisement