Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/3v3/2016-10-03

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 3rd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-03

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are best-of-three
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are best-of-five
  • Finals are best-of-seven

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Logo std.pngMockit Aces Deevopaschy90ViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngPENTA Sports FreaKiiPwndxVogan
3rd-4th Logo std.pngInternal Tyranny Alex161DreameDyamiforsure
Logo std.pngScorgasms DomaldinhoJuukseyStocki
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngACES
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngIBPR
0
Logo std.pngHORN
2
Logo std.pngIDOM
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngDEFI
2
Logo std.pngBEYO
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngTG T
1
Logo std.pngTCHO
2
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngPROS
0
Logo std.pngNATI
0
Logo std.pngRUN
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngDIVI
2
Logo std.pngDANG
0
Logo std.pngINTE
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngWIND
2
Logo std.pngWE K
1
Logo std.pngWEDG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngDIVI
0
Logo std.pngDROP
2
Logo std.pngTILT
2
Logo std.pngPIZZ
0
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngBENS
0
Logo std.pngPREC
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEURO
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngNAUG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSCOR
2
Logo std.pngUNRA
0
Logo std.pngIZ G
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngLUDW
2
Logo std.pngLOWS
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
2
Logo std.pngDAYB
0
Logo std.pngWE M
2
Logo std.pngSKY
0
Logo std.pngPENT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSTUF
2
Logo std.pngMONS
0
Logo std.pngR-FO
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngTRAJ
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngSKIP
0
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngFLRG
1
Logo std.pngLULX
2
Logo std.pngCLAS
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngACES
2
Logo std.pngHORN
0
Logo std.pngIDOM
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngTCHO
1
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngRUN
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngDIVI
0
Logo std.pngINTE
2
Logo std.pngWIND
0
Logo std.pngWEDG
0
Logo std.pngDROP
2
Logo std.pngTILT
2
Logo std.pngRAND
1
Logo std.pngPREC
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngNAUG
1
Logo std.pngSCOR
2
Logo std.pngIZ G
2
Logo std.pngLUDW
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
0
Logo std.pngWE M
2
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngSTUF
0
Logo std.pngR-FO
0
Logo std.pngTRAJ
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngLULX
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngKAPP
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngDROP
0
Logo std.pngTILT
3
Logo std.pngPREC
1
Logo std.pngSCOR
3
Logo std.pngIZ G
3
Logo std.pngWE M
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngTRAJ
0
Logo std.pngLEAF
3
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngKAPP
0
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngTILT
2
Logo std.pngSCOR
3
Logo std.pngIZ G
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngLEAF
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngACES
3
Logo std.pngINTE
1
Logo std.pngSCOR
0
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngACES
4
Logo std.pngPENT
1