Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2017-03-09

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - March 9th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-03-09

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngMock-It eSports Fairy PeakKaydop
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY Gnagflow06Was-Mann
3rd-4th Logo std.pngFarliga Trion JarmoWarlo
Logo std.pngBestefar o jeg BSkywalkermackEEtense89
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngNERV
0
Logo std.pngISSY
2
Logo std.pngREVO
0
Logo std.pngCLEA
2
Logo std.pngEZ W
1
Logo std.pngMEHE
2
Logo std.pngIMPR
1
Logo std.pngTILT
2
Logo std.pngVE
0
Logo std.pngDETE
2
Logo std.pngVOMA
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngNOVA
1
Logo std.pngREET
2
Logo std.pngMAYO
1
Logo std.pngFAKI
1
Logo std.pngSLIP
2
Logo std.pngFARL
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGIWA
2
Logo std.pngWÜRM
0
Logo std.png17:5
2
Logo std.pngBONZ
0
Logo std.pngRISE
1
Logo std.pngTAXO
2
Logo std.pngWE W
0
Logo std.pngADON
2
Logo std.pngBAZM
2
Logo std.pngVOZ
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngLOOK
0
Logo std.pngSYN3
2
Logo std.pngHARA
0
Logo std.pngSCRU
2
Logo std.pngDUCK
0
Logo std.pngUNTI
2
Logo std.pngCOLT
0
Logo std.pngWHO
0
Logo std.pngSKUU
2
Logo std.pngBEST
2
Logo std.pngBREA
1
Logo std.pngCONF
0
Logo std.pngSPEC
2
Logo std.pngBOOM
2
Logo std.pngOFFI
0
Logo std.pngREX
2
Logo std.pngARCA
0
Logo std.pngLIQU
2
Logo std.pngRUB
0
Logo std.pngEASY
2
Logo std.pngHALO
1
Logo std.pngTMA
2
Logo std.pngSODA
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngPRID
0
Logo std.pngUP.R
2
Logo std.pngDOBS
0
Logo std.pngRUND
0
Logo std.pngAMNE
2
Logo std.pngDICE
1
Logo std.pngG3 J
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngISSY
0
Logo std.pngCLEA
3
Logo std.pngMEHE
0
Logo std.pngTILT
3
Logo std.pngDETE
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngREET
3
Logo std.pngSLIP
0
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.pngGIWA
0
Logo std.png17:5
3
Logo std.pngTAXO
0
Logo std.pngADON
2
Logo std.pngBAZM
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngSYN3
3
Logo std.pngSCRU
3
Logo std.pngUNTI
1
Logo std.pngSKUU
0
Logo std.pngBEST
2
Logo std.pngSPEC
0
Logo std.pngBOOM
2
Logo std.pngREX
3
Logo std.pngLIQU
0
Logo std.pngEASY
3
Logo std.pngTMA
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngUP.R
0
Logo std.pngAMNE
2
Logo std.pngG3 J
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngCLEA
0
Logo std.pngTILT
3
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngREET
1
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.png17:5
3
Logo std.pngBAZM
0
Logo std.pngSYN3
0
Logo std.pngSCRU
3
Logo std.pngBEST
2
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngREX
3
Logo std.pngEASY
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngAMNE
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngTILT
0
Logo std.pngFARL
3
Logo std.png17:5
2
Logo std.pngSCRU
0
Logo std.pngBEST
3
Logo std.pngREX
1
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngFARL
0
Logo std.pngBEST
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngMOCK
4
Logo std.pngENJO
0