Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2017-02-23

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - February 23rd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-02-23

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngMockit eSports Fairy PeakKaydop
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngTeam ENJOY Was-MannGnagflow06
3rd-4th Logo std.pngValencia CF eSports KaelAlex35351
Logo std.pngWho dis Bj3rr1nGMellow
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngIMPR
0
Logo std.pngRECK
0
Logo std.pngPEPI
2
Logo std.pngNEFA
2
Logo std.pngALL
0
Logo std.pngCOME
2
Logo std.pngMOTI
1
Logo std.pngLEXI
0
Logo std.pngPLS
2
Logo std.pngDETE
2
Logo std.pngFATA
0
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngMEHE
0
Logo std.pngCLEA
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngUNRE
0
Logo std.pngOMG
2
Logo std.pngJAKE
0
Logo std.pngMEDI
2
Logo std.pngCHRI
0
Logo std.pngMOW
0
Logo std.pngUNKN
2
Logo std.pngWHO
2
Logo std.pngWÜRM
0
Logo std.pngLIQU
2
Logo std.pngPGL
0
Logo std.pngEASY
2
Logo std.pngCOLT
0
Logo std.pngSUPR
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngRIVE
0
Logo std.pngBLIT
0
Logo std.pngFURR
2
Logo std.pngHENK
2
Logo std.pngTRUE
0
Logo std.pngTBT
2
Logo std.pngF5 E
0
Logo std.pngVALE
2
Logo std.png61EZ
0
Logo std.pngELVE
0
Logo std.pngWE D
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngDISC
0
Logo std.pngBENN
2
Logo std.pngGUNN
2
Logo std.pngACEE
0
Logo std.pngSIN3
2
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngWE A
1
Logo std.pngMUZI
2
Logo std.pngSIDE
2
Logo std.pngWINS
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngZORR
0
Logo std.pngWADD
0
Logo std.pngZEAL
2
Logo std.pngCROS
2
Logo std.pngLUXE
0
Logo std.pngREVI
2
Logo std.pngKING
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngPEPI
0
Logo std.pngNEFA
3
Logo std.pngCOME
1
Logo std.pngPLS
3
Logo std.pngDETE
2
Logo std.pngREFO
3
Logo std.pngCLEA
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngOMG
1
Logo std.pngMEDI
1
Logo std.pngUNKN
3
Logo std.pngWHO
3
Logo std.pngLIQU
1
Logo std.pngEASY
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngFURR
0
Logo std.pngHENK
3
Logo std.pngTBT
0
Logo std.pngVALE
3
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngBENN
0
Logo std.pngGUNR
3
Logo std.pngSYN3
0
Logo std.pngMUZI
1
Logo std.pngSIDE
3
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngZEAL
0
Logo std.pngCROS
3
Logo std.pngREVI
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngNEFA
0
Logo std.pngPLS
1
Logo std.pngREFO
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
3
Logo std.pngWHO
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngHENK
2
Logo std.pngVALE
3
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngGUNR
3
Logo std.pngSIDE
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngCROS
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngREFO
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
1
Logo std.pngWHO
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngVALE
3
Logo std.pngGUNR
2
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngWHO
0
Logo std.pngVALE
1
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngMOCK
4
Logo std.pngENJO
0