Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - January 12th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-01-12

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngFlipSid3 Tactics gReazyMarkydooda
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngAhoj :))) LautyNalmon
3rd-4th Logo std.pngMonday Night Wine Club FriisischJockstrap
Logo std.pngFlying Nekos HanseNIkewolf
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngQUAC
0
Logo std.pngSWOL
2
Logo std.pngMYRT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
2
Logo std.pngWHO
2
link=[NOV3][NOV
0
Logo std.pngAHOJ
2
Logo std.pngMURP
0
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Logo std.pngSTUT
0
Logo std.pngBURN
2
Logo std.pngINSI
1
Logo std.pngCROS
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngMOND
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.png4FIT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngPOWZ
2
Logo std.pngMCME
0
Logo std.pngTHUN
2
Logo std.pngCOLO
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngSID3
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngENER
2
Logo std.pngSCHN
2
Logo std.pngDEVA
0
Logo std.pngGUTT
2
link=[H-GT] HawwoGT[H-G
0
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngKESK
0
Logo std.pngPLEU
2
Logo std.pngFNAA
0
Logo std.pngTEQU
0
Logo std.pngBUTT
2
Logo std.pngPROJ
2
Logo std.pngSPON
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngBARE
1
Logo std.pngBANA
2
Logo std.pngBALL
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngGRUM
0
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Logo std.pngJAIJ
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngFL0P
0
Logo std.pngNEFA
2
Logo std.pngWALK
0
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngTILT
0
Logo std.pngROYA
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngDEBE
0
Logo std.pngKAZO
2
Logo std.pngANTI
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
0
Logo std.pngFROZ
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngMANG
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngSWOL
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
1
Logo std.pngWHO
3
Logo std.pngAHOJ
3
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Logo std.pngBURN
3
Logo std.pngCROS
0
Logo std.pngMOND
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPOWZ
3
Logo std.pngTHUN
2
Logo std.pngSID3
3
Logo std.pngENER
0
Logo std.pngSCHN
0
Logo std.pngGUTT
3
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngPLEU
0
Logo std.pngBUTT
3
Logo std.pngPROJ
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngBANA
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngDIE
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngNEFA
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngROYA
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngKAZO
1
Logo std.pngFROZ
3
Logo std.pngMANG
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngWHO
1
Logo std.pngAHOJ
3
Logo std.pngBURN
0
Logo std.pngMOND
3
Logo std.pngPOWZ
0
Logo std.pngSID3
0
Logo std.pngGUTT
3
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngBUTT
0
Logo std.pngBANA
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngFROZ
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngAHOJ
3
Logo std.pngMOND
3
Logo std.pngGUTT
1
Logo std.pngWE H
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngFROZ
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngAHOJ
3
Logo std.pngMOND
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngAHOJ
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
4
Advertisement