Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-12-29

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 29th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-12-29

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngParallaX Alex161chausette45
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngWe Hate Fish SikiiSnaski
3rd-4th Logo std.pngeXtatus DevonMarcek
Logo std.pngFlying Nekos BombAIkewolf
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngWE H
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngBLAC
2
Logo std.pngTEAS
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngBERS
2
Logo std.pngQUIC
0
Logo std.pngSEKS
2
Logo std.pngREVE
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngENVI
2
Logo std.pngBALL
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngBELO
2
Logo std.pngAUST
0
Logo std.pngBURN
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngSTUP
0
Logo std.pngWEJK
2
Logo std.pngNAN-
0
Logo std.pngCACA
2
Logo std.pngIMPE
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngŚWIR
0
Logo std.pngCARL
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngIRIS
1
Logo std.pngF1DW
0
Logo std.pngTITA
2
Logo std.pngREGI
0
Logo std.pngPARA
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSPIN
1
Logo std.pngMCVR
0
Logo std.pngSTUF
2
Logo std.pngCRYP
0
Logo std.pngBLIN
0
Logo std.pngKART
2
Logo std.pngJOHN
2
Logo std.pngFAKI
1
Logo std.pngRXT
0
Logo std.pngJAGL
1
Logo std.pngUNIC
2
Logo std.pngJETF
0
Logo std.png4FIT
0
Logo std.pngLUX
2
Logo std.pngYUZA
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMATT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngDEBE
0
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Logo std.pngKADE
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngNOOB
0
Logo std.png#GIN
2
Logo std.pngREIG
0
Logo std.pngMYST
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngSATI
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngWE H
2
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngBERS
1
Logo std.pngSEKS
2
Logo std.pngREVE
2
Logo std.pngENVI
0
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Logo std.pngBELO
2
Logo std.pngBURN
1
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngWEJK
2
Logo std.pngCACA
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngCARL
1
Logo std.pngIRIS
0
Logo std.pngTITA
1
Logo std.pngPARA
1
Logo std.pngSPIN
0
Logo std.pngSTUF
2
Logo std.pngKART
0
Logo std.pngJOHN
2
Logo std.pngJAGL
0
Logo std.pngUNIC
2
Logo std.pngLUX
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
0
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.png#GIN
0
Logo std.pngMYST
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngSEKS
0
Logo std.pngREVE
3
Logo std.pngBELO
0
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Logo std.pngWEJK
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngTITA
2
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngSTUF
0
Logo std.pngJOHN
1
Logo std.pngUNIC
3
Logo std.pngYUZA
3
Logo std.pngDIE
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Logo std.pngMYST
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Logo std.pngWEJK
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngUNIC
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngWE H
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngWE H
1
Logo std.pngPARA
4