Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-12-15

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 15th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-12-15

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's Fairy PeakKaydop
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngMonday Night Wine Club JockstrapMaestro
3rd-4th Logo std.pngBitter Shandy MoutYemen
Logo std.pngVidare Esports DinkeyTouboo
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
 
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.png(MEF
2
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngNAPU
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Logo std.pngOBSO
 
Logo std.pngDANZ
1
Logo std.pngPHAL
0
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngWHAT
0
Logo std.pngICE
2
Logo std.pngBDH
0
Logo std.pngBITT
 
Logo std.pngOIIG
0
Logo std.pngSWOL
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngELEC
0
Logo std.pngREAC
2
Logo std.pngOFFI
0
Logo std.pngRULE
 
Logo std.pngPAT
0
Logo std.pngOBLI
2
Logo std.pngJELL
2
Logo std.pngNOLU
0
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngWILL
 
Logo std.pngCC G
2
Logo std.pngKJEP
1
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngDA-L
0
Logo std.pngVIDA
2
Logo std.pngDOOK
0
Logo std.pngABSO
 
Logo std.pngQUAL
2
Logo std.pngCRIN
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngCRYP
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
0
Logo std.pngSHOR
2
Logo std.pngMOND
 
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Logo std.pngZER0
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngMORI
0
Logo std.pngJOYR
1
Logo std.pngCMT
2
Logo std.pngSQSH
2
Logo std.pngSENT
0
Logo std.pngPOWZ
2
Logo std.pngGUTT
1
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngFRED
1
Logo std.pngWHO
2
Logo std.pngAPEX
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.png(MEF
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngOBSO
2
Logo std.pngDANZ
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
2
Logo std.pngICE
0
Logo std.pngBITT
2
Logo std.pngSWOL
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngREAC
1
Logo std.pngRULE
2
Logo std.pngOBLI
0
Logo std.pngJELL
1
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngWILL
0
Logo std.pngCC G
1
Logo std.pngENJO
1
Logo std.pngVIDA
2
Logo std.pngABSO
1
Logo std.pngQUAL
2
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngSHOR
0
Logo std.pngMOND
2
Logo std.pngDIE
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngCMT
0
Logo std.pngSQSH
2
Logo std.pngPOWZ
0
Logo std.pngFRED
0
Logo std.pngWHO
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngXBOX
0
Logo std.pngOBSO
1
Logo std.pngSUPA
3
Logo std.pngBITT
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngRULE
3
Logo std.pngLUL
2
Logo std.pngCC G
0
Logo std.pngVIDA
3
Logo std.pngQUAL
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngMOND
3
Logo std.pngPLAN
0
Logo std.pngSQSH
1
Logo std.pngWHO
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngSUPA
1
Logo std.pngBITT
3
Logo std.pngRULE
0
Logo std.pngVIDA
3
Logo std.pngQUAL
1
Logo std.pngMOND
3
Logo std.pngWHO
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngBITT
1
Logo std.pngVIDA
0
Logo std.pngMOND
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngMOND
1