Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-12-01

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 1st
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-12-01

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngSummit BlueySebadam
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngdolan trump FreaKiiPwndx
3rd-4th Logo std.pngDuch Sandwich LunationVogan
Logo std.pngLuminance Fairy PeakFerra
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngDOLA
 
Logo std.pngFALL
2
Logo std.pngPSYC
0
Logo std.pngFORT
 
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngLOLI
0
Logo std.pngICON
 
Logo std.pngMAD
1
Logo std.pngOFFI
0
Logo std.pngSTOR
2
Logo std.pngBAMB
1
Logo std.pngLFTE
1
Logo std.pngSWIX
0
Logo std.pngPIEC
 
Logo std.pngFOLK
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngREBO
2
Logo std.pngDAVZ
0
Logo std.pngWE W
2
Logo std.pngNOOB
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
 
Logo std.pngOIIG
0
Logo std.pngRUIJ
2
Logo std.pngLEIJ
2
Logo std.pngVIOL
0
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngROOK
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
 
Logo std.pngQUIC
2
Logo std.pngPODO
0
Logo std.pngEAGL
 
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngYUZA
 
Logo std.pngUBER
1
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngNO P
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngREAC
2
Logo std.pngPTF
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
 
Logo std.pngSCIS
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngABSO
2
Logo std.pngWE A
2
Logo std.pngWUT
0
Logo std.pngUNIQ
 
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngLOS
1
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Logo std.pngSWEA
2
Logo std.png.INV
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngDOLA
2
Logo std.pngFALL
0
Logo std.pngFORT
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngICON
0
Logo std.pngMAD
2
Logo std.pngSTOR
0
Logo std.pngLFTE
2
Logo std.pngPIEC
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngREBO
2
Logo std.pngWE W
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngRUIJ
0
Logo std.pngLEIJ
0
Logo std.pngROOK
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngQUIC
0
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngYUZA
2
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngNO P
2
Logo std.pngREAC
1
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngSCIS
0
Logo std.pngABSO
2
Logo std.pngWE A
1
Logo std.pngUNIQ
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
1
Logo std.pngSWEA
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngDOLA
3
Logo std.pngFORT
0
Logo std.pngMAD
1
Logo std.pngLFTE
2
Logo std.pngPIEC
3
Logo std.pngREBO
1
Logo std.pngDUTC
3
Logo std.pngROOK
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngNO P
3
Logo std.pngSUMM
2
Logo std.pngABSO
1
Logo std.pngUNIQ
2
Logo std.pngSWEA
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngDOLA
3
Logo std.pngLFTE
1
Logo std.pngPIEC
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
3
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngNO P
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Logo std.pngSWEA
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngDOLA
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngLUMI
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngDOLA
2
Logo std.pngSUMM
4