Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-10-27

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 27th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-27

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's KaydopSikii
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngZentoX Chausette45Itachi
3rd-4th Logo std.pngUnspecified Cro-zierRadioo
Logo std.pngqwertyuiopasdfghjkl AshMaestro
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngIRAN
0
Logo std.pngGUTT
2
Logo std.pngR3V3
0
Logo std.pngBEAU
0
Logo std.pngUNIV
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngPORI
1
Logo std.pngYUZA
2
Logo std.pngTOO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngNUFC
2
Logo std.pngPAMS
0
Logo std.pngCJR1
1
Logo std.pngDUTC
2
Logo std.pngSTOR
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngGET
1
Logo std.pngBLAC
2
Logo std.pngISOT
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngKYFA
0
Logo std.pngCHAL
2
Logo std.pngTHUG
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
link=[Ace][ACE
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngDELT
2
Logo std.pngICON
2
Logo std.pngCHIC
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngBERI
2
Logo std.pngQWER
2
Logo std.pngHYPS
0
Logo std.pngWALK
1
Logo std.pngSUPR
0
Logo std.pngPOWZ
0
Logo std.pngREBO
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Logo std.pngDIX
1
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngONE
0
Logo std.pngPOWE
2
Logo std.pngGING
0
Logo std.pngECCE
6
Logo std.pngKANY
1
Logo std.pngTOXI
2
Logo std.pngMB R
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngCASH
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngBEYO
0
Logo std.pngKERR
2
Logo std.pngNAVY
0
Logo std.pngNO P
2
Logo std.pngLOOK
0
Logo std.pngKEYB
2
Logo std.pngBERS
0
Logo std.pngELIT
1
Logo std.pngWTF
0
Logo std.pngH3R0
2
Logo std.pngTHAT
1
Logo std.pngIRIS
2
Logo std.pngCALC
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngGUTT
0
Logo std.pngUNIV
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
2
Logo std.pngNUFC
0
Logo std.pngCJR1
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngCHAL
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Logo std.pngICON
2
Logo std.pngBERI
1
Logo std.pngQWER
2
Logo std.pngWALK
0
Logo std.pngREBO
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngPOWE
0
Logo std.pngECCE
2
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
0
Logo std.pngKERR
0
Logo std.pngNO P
2
Logo std.pngKEYB
2
Logo std.pngELIT
0
Logo std.pngH3R0
0
Logo std.pngIRIS
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngUNIV
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
3
Logo std.pngDUTC
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngICON
1
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngREBO
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
3
Logo std.pngECCE
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngNO P
1
Logo std.pngKEYB
3
Logo std.pngIRIS
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngKEYB
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
0
Logo std.pngQWER
1
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngZENT
0