Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-10-20

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 20th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-10-20

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngBaguette's KaydopSikii
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngAeriality ContinuumMetsanauris
3rd-4th Logo std.pngForgedForceGaming DhrubyDistanMccluvin
Logo std.pngLuminance Fairy PeakFerra
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
 
Logo std.pngREAL
1
Logo std.pngMALO
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
2
Logo std.pngPORI
1
Logo std.pngS.&.
0
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Logo std.pngGRIL
 
Logo std.pngCONF
2
Logo std.pngDIE
0
Logo std.pngNIGH
2
Logo std.pngBLAB
0
Logo std.pngJD-T
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
 
Logo std.pngENJO
2
link=NwS-RL(2v2)[A]NWS-
0
Logo std.pngFORG
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngIRIS
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngNICE
 
Logo std.pngREAD
2
Logo std.pngJOOM
0
Logo std.pngTRYH
2
Logo std.pngLAGG
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngOIIG
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
 
Logo std.pngTIGE
2
Logo std.pngREGI
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngSWOL
0
Logo std.pngWAIT
2
Logo std.pngCRYP
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
 
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngFUQQ
0
Logo std.pngPAMS
2
Logo std.pngEPIC
0
Logo std.pngTRUM
2
Logo std.pngRALA
0
Logo std.pngAERI
 
Logo std.png2V2
2
Logo std.pngWHEE
0
Logo std.pngECUA
2
Logo std.pngHEMN
0
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngSB K
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
 
Logo std.pngR2D2
0
Logo std.pngTOUC
2
Logo std.pngEXPE
1
Logo std.pngSATI
0
Logo std.pngWINN
2
Logo std.pngTHUG
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngREAL
0
Logo std.pngYUZA
2
Logo std.pngDIE
1
Logo std.pngGRIL
2
Logo std.pngCONF
0
Logo std.pngNIGH
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngFORG
2
Logo std.pngIRIS
0
Logo std.pngNICE
2
Logo std.pngREAD
0
Logo std.pngTRYH
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
2
Logo std.pngTIGE
0
Logo std.pngCOUG
2
Logo std.pngWAIT
1
Logo std.pngHEHE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPAMS
2
Logo std.pngTRUM
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.png2V2
0
Logo std.pngECUA
2
Logo std.pngSB K
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngTOUC
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngWINN
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngYUZA
0
Logo std.pngGRIL
3
Logo std.pngNIGH
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngFORG
3
Logo std.pngNICE
3
Logo std.pngTRYH
1
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngCOUG
0
Logo std.pngHEHE
3
Logo std.pngPAMS
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngECUA
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
1
Logo std.pngEXPE
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngGRIL
0
Logo std.pngFORG
3
Logo std.pngNICE
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
3
Logo std.pngHEHE
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngEXPE
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngFORG
0
Logo std.pngLUMI
1
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
4
Logo std.pngAERI
2