Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-09-08

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - September 8th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-09-08

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are Bo7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngMockit Aces Deevopaschy90
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngqwertyuiopasdfghjkl AshMaestro
3rd-4th Logo std.pngcally man sam MisTaKeScrub Killa
Logo std.pngBaguette's KaydopTurbopolsa
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngQWER
 
Logo std.pngNOC
2
Logo std.pngWOLF
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngFFSO
0
Logo std.pngRAVE
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
 
Logo std.pngEZPE
1
link=[x7] Rust[X7]
2
Logo std.pngCOW
2
Logo std.pngBANA
0
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngM&M
2
Logo std.pngCALL
 
Logo std.pngEDS
0
Logo std.pngGET
2
Logo std.pngPULC
2
Logo std.pngTESS
1
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Logo std.pngINDE
2
Logo std.pngZERO
 
Logo std.pngEAGL
2
Logo std.pngBERS
0
Logo std.pngUNCR
2
Logo std.pngKESK
0
Logo std.pngALSH
2
Logo std.pngH4RD
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
 
Logo std.pngEEHR
2
Logo std.pngFLUX
1
Logo std.png3'S
2
Logo std.pngOF S
0
Logo std.pngTORT
2
Logo std.pngGUIL
0
Logo std.pngCYTO
 
Logo std.pngPTF
2
Logo std.pngINAZ
0
Logo std.pngAOFI
1
Logo std.pngFWJ
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
2
Logo std.pngORAB
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
 
Logo std.pngDEAD
2
Logo std.pngDUND
1
Logo std.pngH3R0
0
Logo std.pngELEK
2
Logo std.pngVCF
1
Logo std.pngDFCB
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngPETE
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngEAT
2
Logo std.png15YE
2
Logo std.pngGOOF
1
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngHARA
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngQWER
2
Logo std.pngNOC
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngRAVE
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
link=[x7] Rust[X7]
0
Logo std.pngCOW
2
Logo std.pngM&M
0
Logo std.pngCALL
2
Logo std.pngGET
0
Logo std.pngPULC
2
Logo std.pngINDE
1
Logo std.pngZERO
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngUNCR
2
Logo std.pngALSH
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngEEHR
0
Logo std.png3'S
2
Logo std.pngTORT
1
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngPTF
0
Logo std.pngFWJ
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
1
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Logo std.pngELEK
1
Logo std.pngVCF
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngEAT
2
Logo std.png15YE
0
Logo std.pngHARA
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngRAVE
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngCOW
3
Logo std.pngCALL
3
Logo std.pngPULC
0
Logo std.pngZERO
3
Logo std.pngUNCR
1
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.png3'S
2
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngFWJ
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngVCF
1
Logo std.pngEAT
0
Logo std.pngHARA
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngCOW
2
Logo std.pngCALL
3
Logo std.pngZERO
0
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngCYTO
0
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngHARA
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngCALL
2
Logo std.pngMOCK
3
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngQWER
3
Logo std.pngMOCK
4