Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-08-25

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - August 25th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-08-25

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are Bo7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngcally man sam MisTaKeScrub Killa
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngBaguette's KaydopMaestro
3rd-4th Logo std.pngZentoX Chausette45Itachi
Logo std.pngEff0rt CheerioTinny
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
 
Logo std.pngSYNK
 
Logo std.pngCLAS
 
Logo std.pngSALT
 
Logo std.pngTRY
 
Logo std.pngMAXE
 
Logo std.pngEXPE
 
Logo std.pngUP P
 
Logo std.pngRAIN
 
Logo std.pngVATO
 
Logo std.png6IX'
 
Logo std.pngPORT
 
Logo std.pngMOJO
 
Logo std.pngBLAC
 
Logo std.pngTORT
 
Logo std.pngTHE
 
Logo std.pngZENT
 
Logo std.pngCMPU
 
Logo std.pngTHER
 
Logo std.pngTEAM
 
Logo std.png3'S
 
Logo std.pngDIVO
 
Logo std.pngVCF
 
Logo std.pngBURA
 
Logo std.pngCYTO
 
Logo std.pngZPR0
 
Logo std.pngDGB
 
Logo std.pngMONT
 
Logo std.pngCERC
 
Logo std.pngHOLY
0
Logo std.pngDUND
2
Logo std.pngOCEL
 
Logo std.pngBECA
 
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
2
Logo std.pngSYNK
0
Logo std.pngCLAS
0
Logo std.pngSALT
1
Logo std.pngTRY
1
Logo std.pngMAXE
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngUP P
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngVATO
0
Logo std.png6IX'
0
Logo std.pngPORT
2
Logo std.pngMOJO
2
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngTORT
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngCMPU
0
Logo std.pngTHER
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.png3'S
2
Logo std.pngDIVO
0
Logo std.pngVCF
2
Logo std.pngBURA
0
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngZPR0
0
Logo std.pngDGB
1
Logo std.pngMONT
0
Logo std.pngCERC
2
Logo std.pngDUND
0
Logo std.pngOCEL
0
Logo std.pngBECA
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngSALT
0
Logo std.pngTRY
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngPORT
0
Logo std.pngMOJO
1
Logo std.pngTORT
3
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngTHER
1
Logo std.png3'S
1
Logo std.pngVCF
3
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngDGB
0
Logo std.pngCERC
3
Logo std.pngBECA
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngEXPE
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
3
Logo std.pngTORT
2
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngVCF
1
Logo std.pngCYTO
2
Logo std.pngCERC
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngCERC
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngBAGU
3
Logo std.pngZENT
1