Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-07-21

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - July 21st
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2016-07-21

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are Bo7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Logo std.pngHonigkuchenpferd Maestropaschy90
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.pngYOOOOOOOOOOO JessieYemen
3rd-4th Logo std.pngRoyal Air Force BatOu .Chausette45
Logo std.pngKappa XD GingerNinjaDT9Masterio
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngHONI
 
Logo std.pngPRIM
2
Logo std.pngTRIP
1
Logo std.pngUNIQ
 
Logo std.pngCOSM
0
Logo std.pngBEAU
1
Logo std.pngKRAD
 
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngPRIM
0
Logo std.pngALL
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngBANT
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngROYA
 
Logo std.pngDRUN
1
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngGPA2
 
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngTHEB
0
Logo std.pngPRES
 
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Logo std.png6IX'
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngTHEB
2
Logo std.pngHILT
2
Logo std.pngAINS
0
Logo std.pngPOWZ
 
Logo std.pngLETD
2
Logo std.pngGIEK
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
 
Logo std.pngAOFI
0
Logo std.pngH3R0
2
Logo std.pngECCE
 
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngARTH
0
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngGATO
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
3
Logo std.pngJBS
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
 
Logo std.pngRAZK
2
Logo std.pngINST
0
Logo std.pngYEME
 
Logo std.pngDUNN
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngNEWJ
 
Logo std.pngPU$$
0
Logo std.pngCELE
2
Logo std.pngROCK
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngSHIF
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngHONI
2
Logo std.pngPRIM
0
Logo std.pngUNIQ
2
Logo std.pngBEAU
1
Logo std.pngKRAD
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngALL
2
Logo std.pngBANT
0
Logo std.pngROYA
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGPA2
0
Logo std.pngALMO
1
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.png6IX'
0
Logo std.pngTHEB
2
Logo std.pngHILT
0
Logo std.pngPOWZ
2
Logo std.pngLETD
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngH3R0
0
Logo std.pngECCE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngKAPP
2
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Logo std.pngYOOO
2
Logo std.pngRAZK
1
Logo std.pngYEME
2
Logo std.pngDUNN
0
Logo std.pngNEWJ
2
Logo std.pngCELE
0
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngSHIF
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngHONI
3
Logo std.pngUNIQ
0
Logo std.pngKRAD
3
Logo std.pngALL
0
Logo std.pngROYA
3
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Logo std.pngPRES
3
Logo std.pngTHEB
0
Logo std.pngPOWZ
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngECCE
0
Logo std.pngKAPP
3
Logo std.pngYOOO
3
Logo std.pngYEME
0
Logo std.pngNEWJ
2
Logo std.pngSHIF
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngHONI
3
Logo std.pngKRAD
1
Logo std.pngROYA
3
Logo std.pngPRES
2
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngKAPP
3
Logo std.pngYOOO
3
Logo std.pngSHIF
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngHONI
3
Logo std.pngROYA
0
Logo std.pngKAPP
1
Logo std.pngYOOO
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngHONI
4
Logo std.pngYOOO
0