Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-11-17

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - Nov 17th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool£ 250
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Date2017-11-17

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.png Aether LautyOscillonYukeo
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Uniquestarslogo std.png Uniquestars Gerry GoorlapStakeZeddo
3rd-4th Logo std.png cool cids CalzafyFinexNalmon
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png Copenhagen Flames AbeogandFruityRonaky
5th-8th Logo std.png UnQualified BloxyzDaswaParadinu
Logo std.png Bean Bags PugsayRias SenpaiToobiie
Logo std.png Two and a Half Men DoomaynMitzoWas Mann
Logo std.png 2 Comps 1 Freestyler N0ns3ns3KronIXZapphire2k
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Aether
Czech Republic Lauty
Netherlands Oscillon
Austria Yukeo
Uniquestars
Netherlands Gerry Goorlap
Spain Stake
Germany Zeddo
cool cids
United Kingdom Calzafy
Germany Finex
Czech Republic Nalmon
Copenhagen Flames
Denmark Abeogand
Denmark Fruity
Denmark Ronaky
UnQualified
Germany Bloxyz
Netherlands Daswa
Norway Paradinu
Bean Bags
United Kingdom Pugsay
France Rias Senpai
Sweden Toobiie

Results

Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.png EON
0
Logo std.png RB
3
Logo std.png UNQU
3
Logo std.png MYIN
0
Logo std.png COOL
3
Sørby eSportlogo std.png Sørby
2
Logo std.png BX3
3
Logo std.png PACE
0
EXtatuslogo std.png eXtatus
1
Logo std.png THE
3
Logo std.png BEAN
3
Logo std.png HEYL
0
Logo std.png AETH
3
Logo std.png COMR
0
Turtle eSportlogo std.png Turtle
2
Logo std.png THE
3
Uniquestarslogo std.png UNQ
3
Logo std.png NSE
0
Logo std.png SKRU
1
Logo std.png SYN3
3
Logo std.png TWO
3
Logo std.png #TWI
2
Logo std.png REPU
2
Logo std.png CLAS
3
Logo std.png NO T
3
Logo std.png C.L.
1
Logo std.png 2 CO
3
Logo std2.png AlKappa
2
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F
3
Logo std.png REDW
0
Logo std.png DONT
2
Logo std.png CODE
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.png RB
0
Logo std.png UNQU
3
Logo std.png COOL
3
Logo std.png BX3
0
Logo std.png THE
1
Logo std.png BEAN
3
Logo std.png AETH
3
Logo std.png THE
0
Uniquestarslogo std.png UNQ
3
Logo std.png SYN3
0
Logo std.png TWO
3
Logo std.png CLAS
2
Logo std.png NO T
1
Logo std.png 2 CO
3
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F
3
Logo std.png CODE
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.png UNQU
2
Logo std.png COOL
3
Logo std.png BEAN
1
Logo std.png AETH
3
Uniquestarslogo std.png UNQ
3
Logo std.png TWO
0
Logo std.png 2 CO
0
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.png COOL
1
Logo std.png AETH
3
Uniquestarslogo std.png UNQ
3
Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.png AETH
4
Uniquestarslogo std.png UNQ
2