Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - Nov 17th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-11-17

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngAether LautyOscillonYukeo
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngUniquestars Gerry GoorlapStakeZeddo
3rd-4th Logo std.pngcool cids CalzafyFinexNalmon
Logo std.pngCopenhagen Flames AbeogandFruityRonaky
5th-8th Logo std.pngUnqualified BloxyzDaswaParadinu
Logo std.pngBean Bags PugsayRias SenpaiToobiie
Logo std.pngTwo and a half Men DoomaynMitzoWas Mann
Logo std.png2 Comps 1 Freestyler N0ns3ns3KronIXZapphire2k
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Aether
 Lauty
 Oscillon
 Yukeo
Uniquestars
 Gerry Goorlap
 Stake
 Zeddo
cool cids
 Calzafy
 Finex
 Nalmon
Copenhagen Flames
 Abeogand
 Fruity
 Ronaky
Unqualified
 Bloxyz
 Daswa
 Paradinu
Bean Bags
 Pugsay
 Rias Senpai
 Toobiie
Two and a half Men
 Doomayn
 Mitzo
 Was Mann
2 Comps 1 Freestyler
 KronIX
 N0ns3ns3
 Zapphire2k

Results

Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngEON
0
Logo std.pngRB
3
Logo std.pngUNQU
3
Logo std.pngMYIN
0
Logo std.pngCOOL
3
Logo std.pngSØRB
2
Logo std.pngBX3
3
Logo std.pngPACE
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngBEAN
3
Logo std.pngHEYL
0
Logo std.pngAETH
3
Logo std.pngCOMR
0
Logo std.pngTURT
2
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngUNIQ
3
Logo std.pngNSE
0
Logo std.pngSKRU
1
Logo std.pngSYN3
3
Logo std.pngTWO
3
Logo std.png#TWI
2
Logo std.pngREPU
2
Logo std.pngCLAS
3
Logo std.pngNO T
3
Logo std.pngC.L.
1
Logo std.png2 CO
3
Logo std.pngALKA
2
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngREDW
0
Logo std.pngDONT
2
Logo std.pngCODE
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngRB
0
Logo std.pngUNQU
3
Logo std.pngCOOL
3
Logo std.pngBX3
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngBEAN
3
Logo std.pngAETH
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngUNIQ
3
Logo std.pngSYN3
0
Logo std.pngTWO
3
Logo std.pngCLAS
2
Logo std.pngNO T
1
Logo std.png2 CO
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngCODE
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngUNQU
2
Logo std.pngCOOL
3
Logo std.pngBEAN
1
Logo std.pngAETH
3
Logo std.pngUNIQ
3
Logo std.pngTWO
0
Logo std.png2 CO
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngCOOL
1
Logo std.pngAETH
3
Logo std.pngUNIQ
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngAETH
4
Logo std.pngUNIQ
2
Advertisement