Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-06-09

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - June 9th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-06-09

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngGale Force1 KaydopTurbopolsaViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngMethod al0tMetsanaurisMognus
3rd-4th Logo std.pngParallaX Alex161DataReepex
Logo std.pngI Fame I Fairy Peakpaschy90Sikii
Show Additional Results
1Gale Force eSports played under the name WEEEEEEEHHHH for this tournament.

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngGALE
2
Logo std.pngDODO
0
Logo std.pngAIDS
2
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngHOTW
0
Logo std.pngBAIM
2
Logo std.pngTRIN
0
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngMDL
0
Logo std.pngR3X
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngBACK
0
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.pngEQUI
1
Logo std.pngMOI
2
Logo std.pngRADI
0
Logo std.pngBOYZ
2
Logo std.pngBABY
1
Logo std.pngZEPP
2
Logo std.pngXIST
1
Logo std.pngINTE
2
Logo std.pngBAD
0
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngONOM
0
Logo std.pngCONV
0
Logo std.pngPOTA
2
Logo std.pngUPLO
2
Logo std.pngESTO
0
Logo std.pngX6TE
2
Logo std.pngOSER
0
Logo std.pngI FA
2
Logo std.pngRIVA
0
Logo std.pngFORT
2
Logo std.pngUBER
0
Logo std.pngTREE
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngEHAW
2
Logo std.pngMASK
0
Logo std.png!&#¤
1
Logo std.pngAURO
0
Logo std.pngROCK
2
Logo std.png VIS
0
Logo std.pngENDP
2
link=[CS] Cunning Stunts[CS]
0
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Logo std.pngMISC
2
Logo std.pngMETH
2
Logo std.pngHELL
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.pngUNBI
2
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Logo std.pngPOGO
0
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
2
Logo std.pngREPR
0
Logo std.pngCPH
2
Logo std.pngHARD
0
Logo std.pngORIG
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngWEDI
0
Logo std.pngLFT
2
Logo std.pngREME
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngGALE
3
Logo std.pngAIDS
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngBAIM
3
Logo std.pngPURE
3
Logo std.pngR3X
1
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.pngMOI
2
Logo std.pngBOYZ
1
Logo std.pngZEPP
1
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngPOTA
1
Logo std.pngUPLO
0
Logo std.pngX6TE
3
Logo std.pngI FA
3
Logo std.pngFORT
0
Logo std.pngTREE
3
Logo std.pngEHAW
0
Logo std.png!&#¤
3
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngENDP
3
Logo std.pngMISC
0
Logo std.pngMETH
3
Logo std.pngUNBI
0
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
3
Logo std.pngCPH
3
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngLFT
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngGALE
3
Logo std.pngBAIM
2
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngMOI
0
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngX6TE
0
Logo std.pngI FA
3
Logo std.pngTREE
2
Logo std.png!&#¤
0
Logo std.pngENDP
3
Logo std.pngMETH
3
Logo std.pngSTOÏ
1
Logo std.pngCPH
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngGALE
3
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngINTE
2
Logo std.pngPARA
3
Logo std.pngI FA
3
Logo std.pngENDP
1
Logo std.pngMETH
3
Logo std.pngCPH
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngGALE
3
Logo std.pngPARA
1
Logo std.pngI FA
1
Logo std.pngMETH
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngGALE
4
Logo std.pngMETH
2