Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-06-02

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - June 2nd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-06-02

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngMethod al0tMetsanaurisMognus
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngWeDemMois Chausette45JHZERKrazack
3rd-4th Logo std.pngInfused DoomseeMaestroSebadam
Logo std.pngLikabawsggjk HankiiKassioUnknow
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngINFU
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngREPR
1
Logo std.pngRAW-
2
Logo std.pngWILD
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngJORD
0
Logo std.pngUREA
2
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngMDL
0
Logo std.pngMOTI
2
Logo std.pngALLA
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngZARZ
0
Logo std.pngREGI
2
Logo std.pngHANG
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngRAGE
0
Logo std.pngXD
2
Logo std.pngCHOP
0
Logo std.pngREAS
2
Logo std.pngNUTZ
0
Logo std.pngFLAS
2
Logo std.pngHERR
0
Logo std.pngWEDE
2
Logo std.pngUNIV
0
Logo std.pngBABY
2
Logo std.pngINFE
0
Logo std.pngX6TE
2
Logo std.pngIDON
0
Logo std.pngVISÙ
2
Logo std.pngHOE
1
Logo std.pngMETH
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngDAMA
0
Logo std.png VIS
2
Logo std.pngOOHS
2
Logo std.pngR3B0
0
Logo std.png1ST
2
Logo std.pngNO P
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Logo std.pngFALC
2
Logo std.pngVERS
0
Logo std.pngZEPP
2
Logo std.pngMOME
0
Logo std.pngFLAW
0
Logo std.pngEFFI
2
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngDEL
0
Logo std.pngCODE
0
Logo std.pngUNBI
2
Logo std.pngLIKA
2
Logo std.pngCAED
0
Logo std.pngROYA
2
Logo std.pngSKUL
1
Logo std.png!&#¤
2
Logo std.pngMFRA
0
Logo std.pngSMAC
2
Logo std.pngUV R
0
Logo std.pngEXIT
2
Logo std.pngBOOS
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
2
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngINFU
2
Logo std.pngRAW-
0
Logo std.pngWILD
2
Logo std.pngUREA
0
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngMOTI
0
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngREGI
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
1
Logo std.pngXD
2
Logo std.pngREAS
2
Logo std.pngFLAS
1
Logo std.pngWEDE
2
Logo std.pngBABY
1
Logo std.pngX6TE
2
Logo std.pngVISÙ
0
Logo std.pngMETH
2
Logo std.png VIS
0
Logo std.pngOOHS
2
Logo std.png1ST
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngFALC
1
Logo std.pngZEPP
2
Logo std.pngEFFI
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngUNBI
0
Logo std.pngLIKA
2
Logo std.pngROYA
1
Logo std.png!&#¤
2
Logo std.pngSMAC
1
Logo std.pngEXIT
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngINFU
3
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngUNSP
3
Logo std.pngXD
1
Logo std.pngREAS
3
Logo std.pngWEDE
3
Logo std.pngX6TE
0
Logo std.pngMETH
3
Logo std.pngOOHS
1
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngZEPP
2
Logo std.pngZENT
1
Logo std.pngLIKA
3
Logo std.png!&#¤
0
Logo std.pngEXIT
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngINFU
3
Logo std.pngUNSP
2
Logo std.pngREAS
1
Logo std.pngWEDE
3
Logo std.pngMETH
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
1
Logo std.pngLIKA
3
Logo std.pngEXIT
2
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngINFU
2
Logo std.pngWEDE
3
Logo std.pngMETH
3
Logo std.pngLIKA
0
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngWEDE
2
Logo std.pngMETH
4