Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-05-19

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - May 19th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-05-19

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngi hate baguette's KaydopScrub KillaViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngElement al0tMetsanaurisMognus
3rd-4th Logo std.pngThe Leftovers FerraSikiiSnaski
Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming DeevoremkoeTurbopolsa
Show Additional Results
1Element played under FeelsGuddieluddieman for this tournament.

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
2
Logo std.pngAURO
0
Logo std.pngLEAR
2
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngCELE
2
Logo std.pngGEOR
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngXDWA
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngVERS
0
Logo std.pngVISÙ
2
Logo std.pngTAXI
0
Logo std.png!&#¤
2
Logo std.pngNOSY
0
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngRAGE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngRS E
0
Logo std.pngSMAL
2
Logo std.png-DI-
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngMIDN
0
Logo std.pngLIKA
2
Logo std.pngCHAO
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngK9 W
0
Logo std.pngLEMO
2
Logo std.pngV-FO
1
Logo std.pngENJO
2
Logo std.pngPHAS
0
Logo std.pngJORD
2
Logo std.png5TRI
1
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngHELL
0
Logo std.pngFATA
2
Logo std.pngGEO5
0
Logo std.pngAETH
2
Logo std.pngZYOO
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngZER0
0
Logo std.pngINFU
2
Logo std.pngTITA
0
Logo std.pngSIRU
0
Logo std.pngSMAC
2
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngDEL
0
Logo std.pngHD-
2
Logo std.pngMANA
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngCRIN
0
Logo std.pngDUND
2
Logo std.pngPROK
0
Logo std.pngSURV
2
Logo std.pngBOOS
0
Logo std.pngREAS
2
Logo std.pngSLIP
0
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Logo std.pngKUNG
0
Logo std.pngDUTC
1
Logo std.pngAGAI
2
Logo std.pngREX
2
Logo std.pngARKO
0
Logo std.pngALMO
2
Logo std.pngSPEL
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
2
Logo std.pngLEAR
0
Logo std.pngCELE
1
Logo std.pngRAIN
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngVISÙ
0
Logo std.png!&#¤
3
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngSMAL
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngLIKA
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
2
Logo std.pngLEMO
0
Logo std.pngENJO
3
Logo std.pngJORD
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngFATA
0
Logo std.pngAETH
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngINFU
3
Logo std.pngSMAC
0
Logo std.pngPLAN
2
Logo std.pngHD-
3
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngDUND
1
Logo std.pngSURV
2
Logo std.pngREAS
3
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngAGAI
0
Logo std.pngREX
3
Logo std.pngALMO
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngCELE
0
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.png!&#¤
2
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngLIKA
0
Logo std.pngFLIP
3
Logo std.pngENJO
0
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngAETH
1
Logo std.pngINFU
3
Logo std.pngHD-
0
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngREAS
1
Logo std.pngPENT
3
Logo std.pngREX
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngZENT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngFLIP
1
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngINFU
0
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngPENT
2
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngI HA
4
Logo std.pngELEM
1