Rocket League Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gfinity Rocket League - May 12th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-05-12

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngElement1 al0tMetsanaurisMognus
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngi hate baguette's KaydopMaestroViolentPanda
3rd-4th Logo std.pngZentoX FriisItachiSkyline
Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming DeevoRemkoeTurbopolsa
Show Additional Results
1Element played under FeelsGuddieluddieman for this tournament.

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
2
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Logo std.pngGG D
2
link=Team [AIR][AIR
1
Logo std.pngX6TE
2
Logo std.pngUV R
0
Logo std.pngPLS
2
Logo std.pngOSER
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngFTW.
0
Logo std.pngSDL
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngJESO
2
Logo std.pngAIRV
0
Logo std.pngMOON
2
Logo std.pngAERI
1
Logo std.pngINFU
2
Logo std.pngRAGE
0
Logo std.pngCAST
0
Logo std.pngJGR
2
Logo std.pngSURV
2
Logo std.pngNOFO
1
Logo std.pngLIKA
2
Logo std.pngOCTA
0
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngFLW
0
Logo std.pngZERO
2
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Logo std.pngIDOM
2
Logo std.pngSKRU
0
Logo std.pngHD-
2
Logo std.pngLAUS
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngALPH
0
Logo std.pngSIRU
0
Logo std.pngFORS
2
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Logo std.pngRECI
0
Logo std.pngREAS
1
Logo std.pngSHUT
2
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngSURV
0
Logo std.pngFLYI
2
Logo std.pngFIRE
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngSMAC
1
Logo std.pngJORD
2
Logo std.pngBRAI
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngINVI
0
Logo std.pngKISS
2
Logo std.pngBIRD
0
Logo std.pngLUDW
2
Logo std.pngEXIL
0
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.pngGEO5
0
Logo std.png!&#¤
2
Logo std.pngCOME
0
Logo std.pngASA
0
Logo std.pngTRAN
2
Logo std.pngPURE
2
Logo std.pngSOSI
0
Logo std.pngDOOD
2
Logo std.pngNOSK
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngGG D
1
Logo std.pngX6TE
3
Logo std.pngPLS
1
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngJESO
2
Logo std.pngMOON
3
Logo std.pngINFU
3
Logo std.pngJGR
1
Logo std.pngSURV
0
Logo std.pngLIKA
3
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngZERO
1
Logo std.pngIDOM
3
Logo std.pngHD-
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngFORS
0
Logo std.pngGRAV
3
Logo std.pngSHUT
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngJORD
0
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngKISS
0
Logo std.pngLUDW
3
Logo std.pngPAPA
2
Logo std.png!&#¤
2
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngPURE
3
Logo std.pngDOOD
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngX6TE
1
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngMOON
0
Logo std.pngINFU
3
Logo std.pngLIKA
2
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngIDOM
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngGRAV
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngLUDW
1
Logo std.png!&#¤
2
Logo std.pngPURE
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngINFU
1
Logo std.pngZENT
3
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngZENT
2
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngI HA
3
Logo std.pngELEM
4
Advertisement