Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2017-04-28

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - April 28th
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Event TypeOnline
Date2017-04-28

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 200 Logo std.pngNorthern Gaming DeevoremkoeTurbopolsa
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Logo std.pngElement al0tMetsanaurisMognus
3rd-4th Logo std.pngUnderwater Squad NalmonLautyp0wrnflakes
Logo std.pngToddlers & Tiaras DataFlarkeZensuz
Show Additional Results
1Element played under the name FeelsGuddieluddieman for this tournament.

Results

Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
2
Logo std.pngVALS
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngHD-
2
Logo std.pngPSYO
2
Logo std.pngPHOE
0
Logo std.pngASES
4
Logo std.pngI GE
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
2
Logo std.pngSALT
0
Logo std.pngΛ
0
Logo std.pngBVC
2
Logo std.pngPLAN
0
Logo std.pngCHIC
1
Logo std.pngNIGH
2
Logo std.pngIKSR
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Logo std.pngKING
2
Logo std.pngNOSK
0
Logo std.pngPOOL
2
Logo std.pngSKY
0
Logo std.pngMALI
1
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngREX
2
Logo std.pngRUST
0
Logo std.pngLUNA
2
Logo std.pngDUTC
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
2
Logo std.pngEFFI
0
Logo std.pngJORD
2
Logo std.pngTETH
0
Logo std.pngNORT
2
Logo std.pngZER0
0
Logo std.pngAPPL
0
Logo std.pngULTR
2
Logo std.pngRAIN
2
Logo std.pngTAKE
0
Logo std.pngONLY
2
Logo std.pngLOTU
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.png»ELE
1
Logo std.pngTG T
2
Logo std.pngADON
0
Logo std.pngAERI
2
Logo std.pngKUWA
0
Logo std.pngYOUN
2
Logo std.pngVOX
0
Logo std.pngGALE
1
Logo std.pngMTS
0
Logo std.pngVISÙ
2
Logo std.pngXYLE
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
2
Logo std.pngRAGE
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
1
Logo std.pngFBL
2
Logo std.pngTODD
2
Logo std.pngARKO
0
Logo std.pngUBER
2
Logo std.pngROCK
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
2
Logo std.pngPRIM
0
Logo std.pngCLAS
2
Logo std.png8 TE
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngMOCK
0
Logo std.pngHD-
1
Logo std.pngPSYO
3
Logo std.pngASES
1
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Logo std.pngBVC
0
Logo std.pngCHIC
0
Logo std.pngNIGH
3
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngKING
0
Logo std.pngPOOL
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngREX
3
Logo std.pngLUNA
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngJORD
0
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngULTR
0
Logo std.pngRAIN
1
Logo std.pngONLY
3
Logo std.pngEXTA
3
Logo std.pngTG T
0
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngYOUN
1
Logo std.pngGALE
0
Logo std.pngVISÙ
1
Logo std.pngFAIR
3
Logo std.pngFBL
0
Logo std.pngTODD
3
Logo std.pngUBER
0
Logo std.pngCOPE
3
Logo std.pngCLAS
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngHD-
3
Logo std.pngPSYO
1
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Logo std.pngNIGH
1
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngPOOL
0
Logo std.pngREX
0
Logo std.pngFIRE
3
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngONLY
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
2
Logo std.pngAERI
3
Logo std.pngVISÙ
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
3
Logo std.pngTODD
3
Logo std.pngCOPE
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngHD-
1
Logo std.pngUNDE
3
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngFIRE
0
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngAERI
0
Logo std.pngFAIR
1
Logo std.pngTODD
3
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngUNDE
2
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngTODD
2
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngELEM
3
Logo std.pngNORT
4